WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01 / variable [V2532]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Bangladesh 2023
Wave 1

Bangladesh, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01
Producer(s)
Iqbal Masud
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 10, 2026
Last modified
Aug 10, 2026
Page views
46422
Downloads
582
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • WHS+BGDHHData
  • WHS+BGDINDData

q81101: get family planning (q81101)

Data file: WHS+BGDINDData

Overview

Valid: 5928
Invalid: 391
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 26
Range: 1 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 strongly disagree 74
1.2%
2 disagree 731
12.3%
3 neither agree nor disagree 564
9.5%
4 agree 3881
65.5%
5 strongly agree 163
2.7%
97 refused 515
8.7%
Sysmiss 391
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.