| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | very happy | 308 |
5.2%
|
| 2 | happy | 3507 |
59.1%
|
| 3 | neither happy nor unhappy | 1861 |
31.3%
|
| 4 | unhappy | 234 |
3.9%
|
| 5 | very unhappy | 28 |
0.5%
|
| Sysmiss | 381 |