WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01 / variable [V2527]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Bangladesh 2023
Wave 1

Bangladesh, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01
Producer(s)
Iqbal Masud
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 10, 2026
Last modified
Aug 10, 2026
Page views
46450
Downloads
582
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • WHS+BGDHHData
  • WHS+BGDINDData

q7008: how satisfied with life (q7008)

Data file: WHS+BGDINDData

Overview

Valid: 5938
Invalid: 381
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 34
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 very satisfied 447
7.5%
2 satisfied 3848
64.8%
3 neither satisfied nor dissatisfied 1417
23.9%
4 dissatisfied 206
3.5%
5 very dissatisfied 20
0.3%
Sysmiss 381
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.