WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01 / variable [V1246]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Bangladesh 2023
Wave 1

Bangladesh, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01
Producer(s)
Iqbal Masud
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 10, 2026
Last modified
Aug 10, 2026
Page views
46163
Downloads
580
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • WHS+BGDHHData
  • WHS+BGDINDData

q0105a: 1st admin level name (q0105a)

Data file: WHS+BGDHHData

Overview

Valid: 6319
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
BARISAL 178
2.8%
CHITTAGONG 961
15.2%
DHAKA 2130
33.7%
KULNA 412
6.5%
MYMENSINGH 240
3.8%
RAJSHAHI 1049
16.6%
RANGPUR 509
8.1%
SYLHET 840
13.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.