WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01 / variable [V1244]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Bangladesh 2023
Wave 1

Bangladesh, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01
Producer(s)
Iqbal Masud
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 10, 2026
Last modified
Aug 10, 2026
Page views
46418
Downloads
582
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • WHS+BGDHHData
  • WHS+BGDINDData

q0101b: psu code (q0101b)

Data file: WHS+BGDHHData

Overview

Valid: 6319
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
001 15
0.2%
002 15
0.2%
003 15
0.2%
004 15
0.2%
005 15
0.2%
006 15
0.2%
007 15
0.2%
008 15
0.2%
009 15
0.2%
010 15
0.2%
011 16
0.3%
012 13
0.2%
013 14
0.2%
014 15
0.2%
015 15
0.2%
016 15
0.2%
017 16
0.3%
018 15
0.2%
019 15
0.2%
020 15
0.2%
021 15
0.2%
022 15
0.2%
023 15
0.2%
024 15
0.2%
025 15
0.2%
026 15
0.2%
027 15
0.2%
028 15
0.2%
029 15
0.2%
030 15
0.2%
031 15
0.2%
032 15
0.2%
033 15
0.2%
034 15
0.2%
035 15
0.2%
036 15
0.2%
037 15
0.2%
038 15
0.2%
039 15
0.2%
040 16
0.3%
041 15
0.2%
042 15
0.2%
043 14
0.2%
044 15
0.2%
045 15
0.2%
046 15
0.2%
047 15
0.2%
048 15
0.2%
049 15
0.2%
050 16
0.3%
051 15
0.2%
052 14
0.2%
053 15
0.2%
054 15
0.2%
055 15
0.2%
056 15
0.2%
057 15
0.2%
058 15
0.2%
059 15
0.2%
060 15
0.2%
061 15
0.2%
062 15
0.2%
063 15
0.2%
064 15
0.2%
065 15
0.2%
066 15
0.2%
067 15
0.2%
068 15
0.2%
069 15
0.2%
070 15
0.2%
071 15
0.2%
072 15
0.2%
073 15
0.2%
074 15
0.2%
075 15
0.2%
076 15
0.2%
077 15
0.2%
078 15
0.2%
079 15
0.2%
080 15
0.2%
081 15
0.2%
082 15
0.2%
083 15
0.2%
084 15
0.2%
085 15
0.2%
086 15
0.2%
087 15
0.2%
088 15
0.2%
089 15
0.2%
090 15
0.2%
091 15
0.2%
092 15
0.2%
093 15
0.2%
094 15
0.2%
095 15
0.2%
096 16
0.3%
097 15
0.2%
098 17
0.3%
099 15
0.2%
100 18
0.3%
101 18
0.3%
102 15
0.2%
103 17
0.3%
104 15
0.2%
105 17
0.3%
106 15
0.2%
107 16
0.3%
108 15
0.2%
109 15
0.2%
110 21
0.3%
111 15
0.2%
112 17
0.3%
113 20
0.3%
114 20
0.3%
115 20
0.3%
116 20
0.3%
117 20
0.3%
118 20
0.3%
119 20
0.3%
120 20
0.3%
121 20
0.3%
122 20
0.3%
123 20
0.3%
124 20
0.3%
126 20
0.3%
127 20
0.3%
128 20
0.3%
129 20
0.3%
130 20
0.3%
131 20
0.3%
132 20
0.3%
133 20
0.3%
134 20
0.3%
135 20
0.3%
136 15
0.2%
137 15
0.2%
138 15
0.2%
139 15
0.2%
140 15
0.2%
141 15
0.2%
142 15
0.2%
143 15
0.2%
144 15
0.2%
145 15
0.2%
146 15
0.2%
147 15
0.2%
148 15
0.2%
149 15
0.2%
150 15
0.2%
151 15
0.2%
152 15
0.2%
153 15
0.2%
154 15
0.2%
155 15
0.2%
156 15
0.2%
157 15
0.2%
158 15
0.2%
159 15
0.2%
160 15
0.2%
161 15
0.2%
162 15
0.2%
163 15
0.2%
164 15
0.2%
165 15
0.2%
166 15
0.2%
167 15
0.2%
168 15
0.2%
169 15
0.2%
170 15
0.2%
171 15
0.2%
172 15
0.2%
173 15
0.2%
174 15
0.2%
175 15
0.2%
176 15
0.2%
177 15
0.2%
178 15
0.2%
179 15
0.2%
180 15
0.2%
181 15
0.2%
182 15
0.2%
183 15
0.2%
184 15
0.2%
185 15
0.2%
186 16
0.3%
187 15
0.2%
188 15
0.2%
189 15
0.2%
190 15
0.2%
191 15
0.2%
192 15
0.2%
193 15
0.2%
194 15
0.2%
195 15
0.2%
196 15
0.2%
197 15
0.2%
198 15
0.2%
199 15
0.2%
200 20
0.3%
201 20
0.3%
202 24
0.4%
203 23
0.4%
204 21
0.3%
205 20
0.3%
206 20
0.3%
207 20
0.3%
208 20
0.3%
209 20
0.3%
210 20
0.3%
211 21
0.3%
212 20
0.3%
213 20
0.3%
214 20
0.3%
215 20
0.3%
216 20
0.3%
217 20
0.3%
218 20
0.3%
219 20
0.3%
220 20
0.3%
221 20
0.3%
222 20
0.3%
223 20
0.3%
224 20
0.3%
225 20
0.3%
226 20
0.3%
227 20
0.3%
228 20
0.3%
229 20
0.3%
230 20
0.3%
231 20
0.3%
232 20
0.3%
233 20
0.3%
234 15
0.2%
235 15
0.2%
236 15
0.2%
237 15
0.2%
238 15
0.2%
239 15
0.2%
240 15
0.2%
241 15
0.2%
242 15
0.2%
243 15
0.2%
244 15
0.2%
245 15
0.2%
246 15
0.2%
247 15
0.2%
248 15
0.2%
249 15
0.2%
250 15
0.2%
251 15
0.2%
252 15
0.2%
253 15
0.2%
254 15
0.2%
255 15
0.2%
256 15
0.2%
257 16
0.3%
258 15
0.2%
259 15
0.2%
260 12
0.2%
261 15
0.2%
262 15
0.2%
263 15
0.2%
264 15
0.2%
265 18
0.3%
266 15
0.2%
267 15
0.2%
268 13
0.2%
269 15
0.2%
270 15
0.2%
271 15
0.2%
272 15
0.2%
273 15
0.2%
274 15
0.2%
275 15
0.2%
276 15
0.2%
277 16
0.3%
278 15
0.2%
279 15
0.2%
280 15
0.2%
281 12
0.2%
282 15
0.2%
283 15
0.2%
284 15
0.2%
285 15
0.2%
286 15
0.2%
287 15
0.2%
288 15
0.2%
289 15
0.2%
290 15
0.2%
291 15
0.2%
292 15
0.2%
293 15
0.2%
294 15
0.2%
295 15
0.2%
296 15
0.2%
297 15
0.2%
298 15
0.2%
299 15
0.2%
300 15
0.2%
301 15
0.2%
302 15
0.2%
303 15
0.2%
304 16
0.3%
305 15
0.2%
306 15
0.2%
307 17
0.3%
308 15
0.2%
309 16
0.3%
310 15
0.2%
311 15
0.2%
312 15
0.2%
313 17
0.3%
314 15
0.2%
315 15
0.2%
316 15
0.2%
317 15
0.2%
318 15
0.2%
319 15
0.2%
320 15
0.2%
321 15
0.2%
322 15
0.2%
323 15
0.2%
324 15
0.2%
325 15
0.2%
326 15
0.2%
327 15
0.2%
328 15
0.2%
329 15
0.2%
330 18
0.3%
331 15
0.2%
332 15
0.2%
333 15
0.2%
334 15
0.2%
335 15
0.2%
336 15
0.2%
337 15
0.2%
338 15
0.2%
339 15
0.2%
340 15
0.2%
341 15
0.2%
342 15
0.2%
343 15
0.2%
344 15
0.2%
345 15
0.2%
346 15
0.2%
347 15
0.2%
348 15
0.2%
349 15
0.2%
350 18
0.3%
351 18
0.3%
352 17
0.3%
353 18
0.3%
354 15
0.2%
355 17
0.3%
356 15
0.2%
357 19
0.3%
358 16
0.3%
359 17
0.3%
360 18
0.3%
361 19
0.3%
362 15
0.2%
363 15
0.2%
364 16
0.3%
366 15
0.2%
367 15
0.2%
368 17
0.3%
369 17
0.3%
370 15
0.2%
371 15
0.2%
372 15
0.2%
373 15
0.2%
374 15
0.2%
375 15
0.2%
376 15
0.2%
377 15
0.2%
378 15
0.2%
379 15
0.2%
380 15
0.2%
381 15
0.2%
382 15
0.2%
383 15
0.2%
384 15
0.2%
385 15
0.2%
386 15
0.2%
387 15
0.2%
388 15
0.2%
389 15
0.2%
390 15
0.2%
391 15
0.2%
392 15
0.2%
393 15
0.2%
394 15
0.2%
395 15
0.2%
396 15
0.2%
397 15
0.2%
398 15
0.2%
399 15
0.2%
400 15
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.