WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01 / variable [V1243]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Bangladesh 2023
Wave 1

Bangladesh, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01
Producer(s)
Iqbal Masud
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 10, 2026
Last modified
Aug 10, 2026
Page views
45671
Downloads
578
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • WHS+BGDHHData
  • WHS+BGDINDData

q0006: final result code (q0006)

Data file: WHS+BGDHHData

Overview

Valid: 6319
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 93
Range: 1 - 14
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 completed interview (interview is accepted and conducted) 5915
93.6%
2 partial interview (interview is partially completed and person will not be contacted anymore) 25
0.4%
3 household contacted-initial refusal 0
0%
4 household contacted-uncertain about interview 0
0%
5 resistance/refusal by household informant 2
0%
6 final refusal by household informant 17
0.3%
7 final refusal by other household member 3
0%
8 unable to locate household or household informant 10
0.2%
9 no interview because informant is not eligible: less than 18, mentally unfit or too ill 1
0%
10 language barrier 0
0%
11 house is vacant or household occupants are elsewhere (seasonal vacancy, other residence) 4
0.1%
12 unsafe or dangerous area or no access to informant 342
5.4%
13 deceased informant 0
0%
14 informant in institution: jail, hospital and not accessible 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.