WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01 / variable [V1240]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Bangladesh 2023
Wave 1

Bangladesh, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01
Producer(s)
Iqbal Masud
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 10, 2026
Last modified
Aug 10, 2026
Page views
45668
Downloads
578
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • WHS+BGDHHData
  • WHS+BGDINDData

q0003: interviewer id (q0003)

Data file: WHS+BGDHHData

Overview

Valid: 6319
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 12
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
##N/A## 342
5.4%
0024 1
0%
0064 1
0%
0107 152
2.4%
0112 151
2.4%
0157 133
2.1%
0203 178
2.8%
0204 3
0%
0208 2
0%
0209 25
0.4%
0211 3
0%
0214 51
0.8%
0217 165
2.6%
0218 27
0.4%
0222 115
1.8%
0223 35
0.6%
0335 28
0.4%
0447 146
2.3%
0449 35
0.6%
0454 190
3%
0455 146
2.3%
0456 170
2.7%
0457 141
2.2%
0459 157
2.5%
0460 28
0.4%
0461 205
3.2%
0464 35
0.6%
0466 43
0.7%
0467 14
0.2%
0468 73
1.2%
0470 75
1.2%
0473 140
2.2%
0474 2
0%
0475 75
1.2%
0476 13
0.2%
0477 20
0.3%
0479 149
2.4%
0481 35
0.6%
0482 79
1.3%
0486 77
1.2%
0496 36
0.6%
0510 105
1.7%
0524 104
1.6%
0555 105
1.7%
0563 105
1.7%
0575 1
0%
0582 105
1.7%
0646 3
0%
0648 13
0.2%
0700 155
2.5%
0703 98
1.6%
0707 155
2.5%
0710 49
0.8%
0719 54
0.9%
0722 97
1.5%
0735 149
2.4%
0772 48
0.8%
0783 96
1.5%
0794 156
2.5%
1714 1
0%
2110 2
0%
4646 82
1.3%
6448 119
1.9%
6453 120
1.9%
6456 16
0.3%
6463 120
1.9%
6464 2
0%
6466 1
0%
6473 35
0.6%
6474 1
0%
6476 348
5.5%
6477 102
1.6%
6485 47
0.7%
6577 1
0%
9212 1
0%
9218 55
0.9%
9222 37
0.6%
9223 135
2.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.