WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
Microdata Catalog
Citations
Login
Login
Home
/
Central Data Catalog
/
WHSPLUS
/
DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01
/
variable [V1238]
World Health Survey Plus Bangladesh 2023
Wave 1
Bangladesh
,
2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01
Producer(s)
Iqbal Masud
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF
DDI/XML
JSON
Created on
Aug 10, 2026
Last modified
Aug 10, 2026
Page views
45670
Downloads
578
Study Description
Data Dictionary
Downloads
Get Microdata
Data files
WHS+BGDHHData
WHS+BGDINDData
q0001: research center number (q0001)
Data file:
WHS+BGDHHData
Overview
Valid:
6319
Invalid:
0
Type:
Discrete
Width:
7
Range:
-
Format:
character
Questions and instructions
Categories
Value
Category
Cases
050
6319
100%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog