WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01 / variable [F2]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Cambodia 2023
Wave 1

Cambodia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01
Producer(s)
Professor Heng Sopheab
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 11, 2026
Last modified
Mar 11, 2026
Page views
93568
Downloads
3446
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • WHS+KHMHHDatav11
  • WHS+KHMINDDatav11

q5027. in total, how many times did you receive health care or consultation [at (q5027)

Data file: WHS+KHMINDDatav11

Overview

Valid: 4715
Invalid: 1357
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: -8 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In total, how many times did you receive health care or consultation [at a clinic, doctor’s office or at home] in the last 12 months?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 don't know 13
0.3%
1 691
14.7%
2 696
14.8%
3 690
14.6%
4 460
9.8%
5 565
12%
6 259
5.5%
7 105
2.2%
8 74
1.6%
9 23
0.5%
10 373
7.9%
11 14
0.3%
12 321
6.8%
13 25
0.5%
14 27
0.6%
15 114
2.4%
16 16
0.3%
17 9
0.2%
18 13
0.3%
19 2
0%
20 91
1.9%
21 1
0%
22 1
0%
23 2
0%
24 28
0.6%
25 6
0.1%
27 1
0%
28 3
0.1%
30 30
0.6%
32 4
0.1%
35 3
0.1%
36 18
0.4%
37 2
0%
40 11
0.2%
41 1
0%
42 1
0%
43 1
0%
45 2
0%
48 8
0.2%
50 2
0%
51 1
0%
52 1
0%
60 2
0%
65 1
0%
70 2
0%
84 1
0%
100 1
0%
Sysmiss 1357
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.