WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01 / variable [F2]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Cambodia 2023
Wave 1

Cambodia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01
Producer(s)
Professor Heng Sopheab
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 11, 2026
Last modified
Mar 11, 2026
Page views
93827
Downloads
3542
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • WHS+KHMHHDatav11
  • WHS+KHMINDDatav11

q5012: about how much in total did you/family/household member pay OOP (q5012)

Data file: WHS+KHMINDDatav11

Overview

Valid: 751
Invalid: 5321
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: -8 - 82000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
About how much in total did you or a family/household member pay out-of-pocket for
this hospitalisation?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 don't know 66
8.8%
0 3
0.4%
1000 2
0.3%
1200 1
0.1%
1300 1
0.1%
2000 1
0.1%
10000 1
0.1%
12000 1
0.1%
20000 3
0.4%
25000 1
0.1%
28000 1
0.1%
30000 2
0.3%
40000 2
0.3%
42500 1
0.1%
43000 1
0.1%
45000 5
0.7%
48000 1
0.1%
50000 8
1.1%
51000 1
0.1%
55000 2
0.3%
60000 4
0.5%
62000 1
0.1%
63000 1
0.1%
65000 1
0.1%
69500 1
0.1%
70000 5
0.7%
72000 1
0.1%
75000 1
0.1%
80000 5
0.7%
83000 1
0.1%
85000 1
0.1%
87000 1
0.1%
87500 1
0.1%
90000 4
0.5%
92500 1
0.1%
100000 17
2.3%
104500 1
0.1%
110000 6
0.8%
112500 1
0.1%
115000 2
0.3%
120000 1
0.1%
122000 1
0.1%
122500 1
0.1%
125000 1
0.1%
130000 4
0.5%
135000 1
0.1%
140000 2
0.3%
141000 1
0.1%
150000 12
1.6%
151500 1
0.1%
155000 2
0.3%
160000 5
0.7%
167500 1
0.1%
170000 4
0.5%
180000 3
0.4%
182000 1
0.1%
184500 1
0.1%
190000 2
0.3%
192000 1
0.1%
200000 29
3.9%
201000 1
0.1%
201500 1
0.1%
210000 1
0.1%
214500 1
0.1%
215000 1
0.1%
220000 1
0.1%
225000 1
0.1%
229000 1
0.1%
230000 3
0.4%
234500 2
0.3%
240000 5
0.7%
245000 1
0.1%
250000 11
1.5%
255000 2
0.3%
260000 3
0.4%
264000 1
0.1%
270000 3
0.4%
275000 1
0.1%
280000 5
0.7%
282000 1
0.1%
285000 1
0.1%
286000 1
0.1%
290000 1
0.1%
292500 1
0.1%
299000 1
0.1%
300000 20
2.7%
308000 1
0.1%
310000 3
0.4%
317000 1
0.1%
325000 1
0.1%
330000 4
0.5%
332500 1
0.1%
335000 1
0.1%
340000 2
0.3%
344500 1
0.1%
350000 9
1.2%
365000 2
0.3%
370000 1
0.1%
372000 1
0.1%
380000 3
0.4%
382000 1
0.1%
390000 2
0.3%
392000 1
0.1%
400000 19
2.5%
404500 1
0.1%
415000 1
0.1%
425000 1
0.1%
450000 6
0.8%
451000 1
0.1%
456500 1
0.1%
460000 2
0.3%
465000 1
0.1%
480000 2
0.3%
500000 16
2.1%
502000 1
0.1%
515000 1
0.1%
520000 2
0.3%
523000 1
0.1%
528000 1
0.1%
530000 2
0.3%
540000 2
0.3%
550000 3
0.4%
560000 1
0.1%
570000 1
0.1%
580000 4
0.5%
600000 15
2%
602000 1
0.1%
604500 1
0.1%
610000 2
0.3%
620000 1
0.1%
624500 1
0.1%
650000 2
0.3%
651000 1
0.1%
654500 1
0.1%
655000 2
0.3%
665000 1
0.1%
670000 1
0.1%
680000 2
0.3%
700000 15
2%
705000 1
0.1%
710000 1
0.1%
720000 1
0.1%
730000 1
0.1%
740000 2
0.3%
750000 7
0.9%
760000 2
0.3%
780000 1
0.1%
785000 1
0.1%
800000 12
1.6%
804000 1
0.1%
804500 1
0.1%
820000 1
0.1%
850000 3
0.4%
870000 1
0.1%
880000 1
0.1%
885000 1
0.1%
900000 2
0.3%
924500 1
0.1%
970000 2
0.3%
1000000 32
4.3%
1040000 1
0.1%
1050000 3
0.4%
1085000 1
0.1%
1100000 4
0.5%
1117000 1
0.1%
1123000 1
0.1%
1150000 1
0.1%
1180000 1
0.1%
1200000 11
1.5%
1205000 1
0.1%
1230000 1
0.1%
1300000 6
0.8%
1340000 1
0.1%
1350000 1
0.1%
1370000 1
0.1%
1390000 1
0.1%
1400000 3
0.4%
1450000 1
0.1%
1460000 1
0.1%
1500000 4
0.5%
1520000 2
0.3%
1600000 3
0.4%
1700000 5
0.7%
1710000 1
0.1%
1780000 1
0.1%
1800000 3
0.4%
1900000 1
0.1%
2000000 25
3.3%
2005000 1
0.1%
2009000 1
0.1%
2010000 1
0.1%
2130000 1
0.1%
2170000 1
0.1%
2200000 1
0.1%
2250000 1
0.1%
2320000 1
0.1%
2400000 1
0.1%
2480000 1
0.1%
2500000 5
0.7%
2560000 1
0.1%
2700000 2
0.3%
2760000 1
0.1%
2800000 5
0.7%
2900000 1
0.1%
2950000 1
0.1%
3000000 2
0.3%
3050000 1
0.1%
3070000 1
0.1%
3130000 1
0.1%
3200000 3
0.4%
3300000 1
0.1%
3360000 1
0.1%
3400000 3
0.4%
3420000 1
0.1%
3500000 1
0.1%
3515000 1
0.1%
3520000 1
0.1%
3608000 1
0.1%
3640000 1
0.1%
3700000 1
0.1%
3768000 1
0.1%
3840000 1
0.1%
3950000 1
0.1%
4000000 15
2%
4040000 1
0.1%
4080000 2
0.3%
4100000 1
0.1%
4150000 1
0.1%
4200000 1
0.1%
4400000 2
0.3%
4440000 1
0.1%
4450000 1
0.1%
4500000 1
0.1%
4920000 1
0.1%
5000000 2
0.3%
5060000 1
0.1%
5200000 1
0.1%
5240000 1
0.1%
5370000 1
0.1%
5400000 1
0.1%
5410000 1
0.1%
5560000 1
0.1%
5750000 1
0.1%
6000000 7
0.9%
6020000 1
0.1%
6150000 1
0.1%
6240000 1
0.1%
6400000 1
0.1%
6500000 1
0.1%
6940000 1
0.1%
7000000 1
0.1%
7200000 1
0.1%
7610000 1
0.1%
8000000 5
0.7%
8040000 1
0.1%
8120000 1
0.1%
8500000 1
0.1%
10000000 3
0.4%
10100000 1
0.1%
10800000 1
0.1%
11200000 1
0.1%
11483000 1
0.1%
12000000 2
0.3%
12025000 1
0.1%
13000000 1
0.1%
14000000 1
0.1%
16000000 2
0.3%
20220000 1
0.1%
25080000 1
0.1%
32000000 1
0.1%
40000000 2
0.3%
40100000 1
0.1%
48000000 1
0.1%
50000000 1
0.1%
80000000 1
0.1%
82000000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 5321
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.