WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01 / variable [F2]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Cambodia 2023
Wave 1

Cambodia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01
Producer(s)
Professor Heng Sopheab
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 11, 2026
Last modified
Mar 11, 2026
Page views
93760
Downloads
3535
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • WHS+KHMHHDatav11
  • WHS+KHMINDDatav11

q5011e: other costs (q5011e)

Data file: WHS+KHMINDDatav11

Overview

Valid: 752
Invalid: 5320
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: -8 - 200000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
other costs
Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 don't know 150
19.9%
0 186
24.7%
2000 1
0.1%
3000 1
0.1%
3500 1
0.1%
5000 7
0.9%
6000 1
0.1%
8000 1
0.1%
10000 11
1.5%
12000 2
0.3%
12500 1
0.1%
15000 4
0.5%
18000 1
0.1%
20000 18
2.4%
25000 6
0.8%
30000 21
2.8%
35000 1
0.1%
40000 10
1.3%
49000 1
0.1%
50000 18
2.4%
54000 1
0.1%
60000 9
1.2%
70000 6
0.8%
80000 9
1.2%
90000 1
0.1%
100000 49
6.5%
108000 1
0.1%
110000 2
0.3%
120000 3
0.4%
125000 1
0.1%
140000 3
0.4%
150000 15
2%
160000 1
0.1%
170000 1
0.1%
190000 1
0.1%
200000 33
4.4%
210000 1
0.1%
240000 1
0.1%
250000 7
0.9%
260000 1
0.1%
280000 1
0.1%
300000 14
1.9%
310000 1
0.1%
315000 1
0.1%
320000 2
0.3%
330000 2
0.3%
340000 1
0.1%
350000 2
0.3%
380000 1
0.1%
400000 20
2.7%
430000 1
0.1%
450000 2
0.3%
500000 19
2.5%
520000 1
0.1%
525000 1
0.1%
550000 1
0.1%
560000 1
0.1%
600000 9
1.2%
602500 1
0.1%
630000 2
0.3%
650000 1
0.1%
700000 3
0.4%
740000 1
0.1%
781000 1
0.1%
789000 1
0.1%
800000 8
1.1%
900000 1
0.1%
1000000 12
1.6%
1040000 1
0.1%
1050000 1
0.1%
1080000 1
0.1%
1100000 2
0.3%
1200000 3
0.4%
1400000 2
0.3%
1500000 4
0.5%
1600000 1
0.1%
1700000 1
0.1%
2000000 10
1.3%
2400000 2
0.3%
2500000 1
0.1%
2600000 1
0.1%
2800000 1
0.1%
3000000 1
0.1%
3200000 1
0.1%
3950000 1
0.1%
4000000 3
0.4%
4150000 1
0.1%
4200000 1
0.1%
6000000 3
0.4%
8000000 4
0.5%
10000000 2
0.3%
14000000 1
0.1%
20000000 1
0.1%
31680000 1
0.1%
40000000 1
0.1%
200000000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 5320
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.