WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01 / variable [F2]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Cambodia 2023
Wave 1

Cambodia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01
Producer(s)
Professor Heng Sopheab
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 11, 2026
Last modified
Mar 11, 2026
Page views
94271
Downloads
3544
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • WHS+KHMHHDatav11
  • WHS+KHMINDDatav11

q5011d: transport (q5011d)

Data file: WHS+KHMINDDatav11

Overview

Valid: 752
Invalid: 5320
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: -8 - 1000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
transport
Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 don't know 153
20.3%
0 77
10.2%
500 1
0.1%
1000 14
1.9%
1500 3
0.4%
2000 28
3.7%
2200 1
0.1%
2500 25
3.3%
3000 12
1.6%
4000 8
1.1%
4500 27
3.6%
5000 59
7.8%
6000 4
0.5%
7500 1
0.1%
8000 4
0.5%
9000 6
0.8%
10000 56
7.4%
12000 2
0.3%
13500 1
0.1%
14500 1
0.1%
15000 14
1.9%
16000 1
0.1%
18000 3
0.4%
20000 32
4.3%
23000 1
0.1%
25000 8
1.1%
28000 2
0.3%
30000 14
1.9%
35000 3
0.4%
40000 21
2.8%
45000 1
0.1%
50000 24
3.2%
60000 18
2.4%
65000 1
0.1%
70000 3
0.4%
80000 15
2%
90000 2
0.3%
100000 24
3.2%
110000 2
0.3%
120000 8
1.1%
130000 2
0.3%
135000 1
0.1%
140000 1
0.1%
150000 7
0.9%
160000 3
0.4%
165000 1
0.1%
180000 2
0.3%
200000 21
2.8%
210000 2
0.3%
220000 1
0.1%
240000 2
0.3%
250000 6
0.8%
260000 1
0.1%
280000 1
0.1%
300000 3
0.4%
305000 1
0.1%
320000 2
0.3%
400000 6
0.8%
500000 1
0.1%
550000 1
0.1%
600000 2
0.3%
800000 3
0.4%
1000000 2
0.3%
Sysmiss 5320
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.