WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01 / variable [F2]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Cambodia 2023
Wave 1

Cambodia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01
Producer(s)
Professor Heng Sopheab
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 11, 2026
Last modified
Mar 11, 2026
Page views
99135
Downloads
3603
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • WHS+KHMHHDatav11
  • WHS+KHMINDDatav11

q4083bry: right eye cataract surgery years ago (q4083bry)

Data file: WHS+KHMINDDatav11

Overview

Valid: 63
Invalid: 6009
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 20
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How many years ago
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 18
28.6%
2 9
14.3%
3 9
14.3%
4 12
19%
5 10
15.9%
7 1
1.6%
8 1
1.6%
10 2
3.2%
20 1
1.6%
Sysmiss 6009
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.