WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01 / variable [F2]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Cambodia 2023
Wave 1

Cambodia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01
Producer(s)
Professor Heng Sopheab
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 11, 2026
Last modified
Mar 11, 2026
Page views
93423
Downloads
3442
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • WHS+KHMHHDatav11
  • WHS+KHMINDDatav11

q4062: how many days (q4062)

Data file: WHS+KHMINDDatav11

Overview

Valid: 2762
Invalid: 3310
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: -98 - 30
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How many days in the last 30 did you have a panic attack?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-98 never 1683
60.9%
-8 31
1.1%
0 167
6%
1 335
12.1%
2 239
8.7%
3 164
5.9%
4 40
1.4%
5 46
1.7%
6 7
0.3%
7 5
0.2%
8 2
0.1%
10 23
0.8%
13 1
0%
14 1
0%
15 3
0.1%
20 6
0.2%
25 2
0.1%
30 7
0.3%
Sysmiss 3310
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.