WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01 / variable [F2]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Cambodia 2023
Wave 1

Cambodia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01
Producer(s)
Professor Heng Sopheab
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 11, 2026
Last modified
Mar 11, 2026
Page views
98527
Downloads
3600
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • WHS+KHMHHDatav11
  • WHS+KHMINDDatav11

4040ay: when diagnosed yy (q4040ay)

Data file: WHS+KHMINDDatav11

Overview

Valid: 187
Invalid: 5885
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: -8 - 42
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How many years ago?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 don't know 0
0%
0 31
16.6%
1 44
23.5%
2 30
16%
3 15
8%
4 15
8%
5 14
7.5%
6 3
1.6%
7 5
2.7%
8 4
2.1%
9 1
0.5%
10 10
5.3%
11 1
0.5%
12 3
1.6%
13 1
0.5%
20 3
1.6%
22 1
0.5%
28 1
0.5%
30 2
1.1%
36 1
0.5%
40 1
0.5%
42 1
0.5%
Sysmiss 5885
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.