WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01 / variable [F2]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Cambodia 2023
Wave 1

Cambodia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01
Producer(s)
Professor Heng Sopheab
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 11, 2026
Last modified
Mar 11, 2026
Page views
94689
Downloads
3549
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • WHS+KHMHHDatav11
  • WHS+KHMINDDatav11

q4040am: when diagnosed mm (q4040am)

Data file: WHS+KHMINDDatav11

Overview

Valid: 187
Invalid: 5885
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: -8 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How many months ago?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 don't know 26
13.9%
0 86
46%
1 12
6.4%
2 16
8.6%
3 15
8%
4 4
2.1%
5 13
7%
6 10
5.3%
7 2
1.1%
8 1
0.5%
9 1
0.5%
10 1
0.5%
Sysmiss 5885
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.