WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01 / variable [F2]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Cambodia 2023
Wave 1

Cambodia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01
Producer(s)
Professor Heng Sopheab
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 11, 2026
Last modified
Mar 11, 2026
Page views
94687
Downloads
3549
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • WHS+KHMHHDatav11
  • WHS+KHMINDDatav11

q4018: response to cp (q4018)

Data file: WHS+KHMINDDatav11

Overview

Valid: 438
Invalid: 5634
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 76
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What do you do if you get the pain or discomfort when you are walking?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 stop or slow down 393
89.7%
2 carry on after taking a pain relieving medicine that dissolves in your mouth 13
3%
3 carry on walking 32
7.3%
Sysmiss 5634
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.