WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01 / variable [F2]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Cambodia 2023
Wave 1

Cambodia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01
Producer(s)
Professor Heng Sopheab
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 11, 2026
Last modified
Mar 11, 2026
Page views
102509
Downloads
3658
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • WHS+KHMHHDatav11
  • WHS+KHMINDDatav11

q4001am: when diagnosed mm (q4001am)

Data file: WHS+KHMINDDatav11

Overview

Valid: 431
Invalid: 5641
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: -8 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How many months ago?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 don't know 74
17.2%
0 214
49.7%
1 27
6.3%
2 18
4.2%
3 20
4.6%
4 12
2.8%
5 15
3.5%
6 31
7.2%
7 7
1.6%
8 4
0.9%
9 5
1.2%
10 3
0.7%
11 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 5641
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.