WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01 / variable [F2]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Cambodia 2023
Wave 1

Cambodia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01
Producer(s)
Professor Heng Sopheab
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 11, 2026
Last modified
Mar 11, 2026
Page views
98446
Downloads
3600
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • WHS+KHMHHDatav11
  • WHS+KHMINDDatav11

q3406h: time mod work hours (q3406h)

Data file: WHS+KHMINDDatav11

Overview

Valid: 2781
Invalid: 3291
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 13
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How much time do you spend doing moderate-intensity activities at work on a typical day? (hours)
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 909
32.7%
1 696
25%
2 464
16.7%
3 289
10.4%
4 137
4.9%
5 78
2.8%
6 56
2%
7 39
1.4%
8 66
2.4%
9 9
0.3%
10 25
0.9%
11 4
0.1%
12 8
0.3%
13 1
0%
Sysmiss 3291
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.