WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01 / variable [F2]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Cambodia 2023
Wave 1

Cambodia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01
Producer(s)
Professor Heng Sopheab
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 11, 2026
Last modified
Mar 11, 2026
Page views
95272
Downloads
3557
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • WHS+KHMHHDatav11
  • WHS+KHMINDDatav11

q3307: eat less (q3307)

Data file: WHS+KHMINDDatav11

Overview

Valid: 5293
Invalid: 779
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 31
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In the last 12 months, how often did you ever eat less than you felt you should because there wasn’t enough food?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 every month 206
3.9%
2 almost every month 289
5.5%
3 some months but not every month 822
15.5%
4 only in 1 or 2 months 368
7%
5 never 3608
68.2%
Sysmiss 779
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.