WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01 / variable [F2]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Cambodia 2023
Wave 1

Cambodia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01
Producer(s)
Professor Heng Sopheab
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 11, 2026
Last modified
Mar 11, 2026
Page views
93764
Downloads
3535
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • WHS+KHMHHDatav11
  • WHS+KHMINDDatav11

q3302: add salt to food at the table (q3302)

Data file: WHS+KHMINDDatav11

Overview

Valid: 5293
Invalid: 779
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 9
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Do you add salt to food at the table?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 always 896
16.9%
2 often 701
13.2%
3 sometimes 1447
27.3%
4 rarely 1150
21.7%
5 never 1099
20.8%
Sysmiss 779
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.