WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01 / variable [F2]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Cambodia 2023
Wave 1

Cambodia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01
Producer(s)
Professor Heng Sopheab
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 11, 2026
Last modified
Mar 11, 2026
Page views
100530
Downloads
3621
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • WHS+KHMHHDatav11
  • WHS+KHMINDDatav11

q3006m: stopped daily smoking when mm ago (q3006m)

Data file: WHS+KHMINDDatav11

Overview

Valid: 19
Invalid: 6053
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: -8 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How many months ago?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 don't know 0
0%
1 1
5.3%
2 4
21.1%
3 1
5.3%
4 2
10.5%
5 4
21.1%
8 4
21.1%
11 3
15.8%
Sysmiss 6053
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.