WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01 / variable [F2]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Cambodia 2023
Wave 1

Cambodia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01
Producer(s)
Professor Heng Sopheab
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 11, 2026
Last modified
Mar 11, 2026
Page views
98533
Downloads
3600
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • WHS+KHMHHDatav11
  • WHS+KHMINDDatav11

q2555: glucose result communicated to r (q2555)

Data file: WHS+KHMINDDatav11

Overview

Valid: 4954
Invalid: 1118
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 75
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
If the glucose value was above 200 mg/dL or below 50 mg/dL did you tell the participant, “these results suggest that you could see a
health professional for further investigation”?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 yes 538
10.9%
2 not applicable/glucose value is greater than 50mg/dL and less than 240mg/dL 4416
89.1%
Sysmiss 1118
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.