WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01 / variable [F2]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Cambodia 2023
Wave 1

Cambodia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01
Producer(s)
Professor Heng Sopheab
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 11, 2026
Last modified
Mar 11, 2026
Page views
97220
Downloads
3591
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • WHS+KHMHHDatav11
  • WHS+KHMINDDatav11

q2554: glucose (mg/dl) (q2554)

Data file: WHS+KHMINDDatav11

Overview

Valid: 4964
Invalid: 1108
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 33
Range: -9999 - 600
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Glucose (xxx.xx) mg/dL
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9999 high or >600 mg/dL 15
0.3%
-9997 technical error/lack of equipment 87
1.8%
-8888 low or <20 mg/dL 3
0.1%
30 1
0%
37 1
0%
38 1
0%
41 1
0%
44 2
0%
47 1
0%
50 1
0%
51 2
0%
52 3
0.1%
53 2
0%
54 9
0.2%
55 4
0.1%
56 10
0.2%
57 12
0.2%
58 9
0.2%
59 12
0.2%
60 22
0.4%
61 20
0.4%
62 27
0.5%
63 26
0.5%
64 24
0.5%
65 28
0.6%
66 30
0.6%
67 36
0.7%
68 52
1%
69 36
0.7%
70 57
1.1%
71 63
1.3%
72 67
1.3%
73 52
1%
74 56
1.1%
75 74
1.5%
76 101
2%
77 87
1.8%
78 100
2%
79 97
2%
80 78
1.6%
81 69
1.4%
82 96
1.9%
83 86
1.7%
84 76
1.5%
85 77
1.6%
86 86
1.7%
87 74
1.5%
88 80
1.6%
89 70
1.4%
90 67
1.3%
91 71
1.4%
92 76
1.5%
93 55
1.1%
94 74
1.5%
95 74
1.5%
96 58
1.2%
97 59
1.2%
98 74
1.5%
99 67
1.3%
100 53
1.1%
101 42
0.8%
102 51
1%
103 49
1%
104 48
1%
105 36
0.7%
106 40
0.8%
107 36
0.7%
108 33
0.7%
109 40
0.8%
110 32
0.6%
111 45
0.9%
112 29
0.6%
113 47
0.9%
114 44
0.9%
115 34
0.7%
116 38
0.8%
117 27
0.5%
118 46
0.9%
119 24
0.5%
120 33
0.7%
121 43
0.9%
122 31
0.6%
123 31
0.6%
124 23
0.5%
125 24
0.5%
126 43
0.9%
127 33
0.7%
128 30
0.6%
129 24
0.5%
130 22
0.4%
131 22
0.4%
132 17
0.3%
133 19
0.4%
134 23
0.5%
135 28
0.6%
136 24
0.5%
137 15
0.3%
138 23
0.5%
139 26
0.5%
140 21
0.4%
141 13
0.3%
142 15
0.3%
143 14
0.3%
144 16
0.3%
145 11
0.2%
146 16
0.3%
147 15
0.3%
148 9
0.2%
149 14
0.3%
150 14
0.3%
151 15
0.3%
152 11
0.2%
153 5
0.1%
154 7
0.1%
155 9
0.2%
156 10
0.2%
157 16
0.3%
158 11
0.2%
159 9
0.2%
160 10
0.2%
161 12
0.2%
162 13
0.3%
163 7
0.1%
164 10
0.2%
165 5
0.1%
166 10
0.2%
167 8
0.2%
168 10
0.2%
169 12
0.2%
170 7
0.1%
171 8
0.2%
172 7
0.1%
173 5
0.1%
174 5
0.1%
175 3
0.1%
176 8
0.2%
177 3
0.1%
178 4
0.1%
179 9
0.2%
180 5
0.1%
181 4
0.1%
182 7
0.1%
183 8
0.2%
184 6
0.1%
185 2
0%
186 6
0.1%
187 6
0.1%
188 5
0.1%
189 10
0.2%
190 7
0.1%
191 4
0.1%
192 4
0.1%
193 2
0%
194 6
0.1%
195 3
0.1%
196 5
0.1%
197 6
0.1%
198 4
0.1%
199 5
0.1%
200 3
0.1%
201 5
0.1%
202 6
0.1%
203 3
0.1%
204 6
0.1%
205 5
0.1%
206 5
0.1%
207 1
0%
208 1
0%
209 5
0.1%
210 7
0.1%
211 5
0.1%
212 3
0.1%
213 6
0.1%
214 3
0.1%
215 5
0.1%
216 2
0%
217 5
0.1%
218 1
0%
219 2
0%
220 1
0%
221 3
0.1%
222 3
0.1%
223 7
0.1%
224 4
0.1%
225 2
0%
226 6
0.1%
229 7
0.1%
230 3
0.1%
231 2
0%
232 4
0.1%
233 4
0.1%
234 6
0.1%
235 2
0%
236 3
0.1%
237 3
0.1%
238 1
0%
239 4
0.1%
241 2
0%
242 2
0%
243 1
0%
244 1
0%
245 1
0%
246 2
0%
247 2
0%
248 4
0.1%
249 1
0%
250 2
0%
251 3
0.1%
252 2
0%
253 1
0%
256 1
0%
257 1
0%
259 4
0.1%
260 2
0%
261 2
0%
263 2
0%
264 4
0.1%
265 3
0.1%
268 1
0%
269 1
0%
270 5
0.1%
271 1
0%
272 2
0%
274 1
0%
275 1
0%
276 1
0%
277 1
0%
278 3
0.1%
279 1
0%
280 1
0%
281 5
0.1%
282 1
0%
283 1
0%
284 2
0%
286 1
0%
287 1
0%
288 3
0.1%
289 1
0%
290 1
0%
291 4
0.1%
292 4
0.1%
293 1
0%
294 1
0%
296 2
0%
297 1
0%
298 2
0%
299 2
0%
300 1
0%
301 4
0.1%
303 1
0%
304 1
0%
305 1
0%
307 1
0%
308 3
0.1%
309 3
0.1%
310 1
0%
311 1
0%
312 1
0%
313 1
0%
314 1
0%
315 1
0%
316 1
0%
317 2
0%
318 1
0%
321 1
0%
323 2
0%
325 3
0.1%
326 1
0%
327 1
0%
329 1
0%
330 1
0%
331 1
0%
333 1
0%
334 1
0%
336 1
0%
337 1
0%
338 1
0%
339 1
0%
341 1
0%
342 1
0%
343 1
0%
345 1
0%
346 1
0%
347 2
0%
349 4
0.1%
350 2
0%
351 1
0%
352 2
0%
353 3
0.1%
355 3
0.1%
356 1
0%
357 2
0%
358 2
0%
360 1
0%
361 1
0%
362 2
0%
363 2
0%
364 1
0%
365 1
0%
368 1
0%
369 1
0%
371 1
0%
373 1
0%
374 2
0%
375 3
0.1%
377 1
0%
378 1
0%
382 1
0%
384 1
0%
385 2
0%
390 1
0%
391 1
0%
392 1
0%
393 1
0%
394 2
0%
398 2
0%
399 2
0%
400 1
0%
401 1
0%
403 1
0%
404 2
0%
405 1
0%
410 1
0%
413 2
0%
415 1
0%
421 1
0%
426 1
0%
427 2
0%
428 2
0%
431 1
0%
432 1
0%
433 1
0%
436 1
0%
437 2
0%
440 2
0%
441 1
0%
442 1
0%
445 1
0%
448 1
0%
450 1
0%
451 1
0%
457 1
0%
461 1
0%
464 1
0%
466 1
0%
468 1
0%
469 1
0%
473 2
0%
477 1
0%
479 1
0%
480 1
0%
482 4
0.1%
486 1
0%
490 1
0%
492 1
0%
494 1
0%
498 1
0%
499 2
0%
503 3
0.1%
505 1
0%
506 2
0%
514 1
0%
519 1
0%
521 1
0%
522 1
0%
525 1
0%
528 1
0%
529 1
0%
534 1
0%
543 1
0%
549 2
0%
553 1
0%
556 2
0%
563 1
0%
566 1
0%
567 1
0%
569 1
0%
571 1
0%
574 1
0%
578 1
0%
581 1
0%
600 5
0.1%
Sysmiss 1108
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.