WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01 / variable [F2]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Cambodia 2023
Wave 1

Cambodia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01
Producer(s)
Professor Heng Sopheab
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 11, 2026
Last modified
Mar 11, 2026
Page views
101393
Downloads
3627
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • WHS+KHMHHDatav11
  • WHS+KHMINDDatav11

q2552: last 12 hours, time at which you ate/drank anything (q2552h)

Data file: WHS+KHMINDDatav11

Overview

Valid: 4970
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 7
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In the last 12 hours, what was the time at which you ate or drank anything other than water? (xx:xx)
Categories
Value Category Cases
##N/A## 4
0.1%
00:00 209
4.2%
01:00 30
0.6%
01:05 2
0%
01:15 3
0.1%
01:30 16
0.3%
01:45 1
0%
02:00 12
0.2%
02:10 1
0%
02:26 1
0%
02:30 8
0.2%
02:39 1
0%
02:50 1
0%
03:00 10
0.2%
03:10 2
0%
03:15 2
0%
03:30 3
0.1%
03:40 2
0%
03:45 1
0%
04:00 5
0.1%
04:20 1
0%
04:30 3
0.1%
04:45 1
0%
05:00 9
0.2%
05:10 1
0%
05:20 1
0%
05:30 11
0.2%
05:40 1
0%
05:45 1
0%
06:00 126
2.5%
06:02 1
0%
06:03 2
0%
06:05 3
0.1%
06:10 4
0.1%
06:15 7
0.1%
06:20 4
0.1%
06:25 3
0.1%
06:30 111
2.2%
06:33 1
0%
06:40 9
0.2%
06:45 4
0.1%
06:50 5
0.1%
06:55 1
0%
07:00 592
11.9%
07:02 1
0%
07:05 16
0.3%
07:06 3
0.1%
07:08 2
0%
07:10 38
0.8%
07:11 1
0%
07:12 1
0%
07:15 29
0.6%
07:16 1
0%
07:20 28
0.6%
07:25 3
0.1%
07:27 1
0%
07:30 260
5.2%
07:33 1
0%
07:35 2
0%
07:40 27
0.5%
07:45 10
0.2%
07:50 16
0.3%
08:00 431
8.7%
08:02 1
0%
08:05 6
0.1%
08:10 31
0.6%
08:12 1
0%
08:15 12
0.2%
08:20 14
0.3%
08:25 4
0.1%
08:26 1
0%
08:30 113
2.3%
08:35 1
0%
08:40 13
0.3%
08:41 1
0%
08:43 1
0%
08:45 4
0.1%
08:50 9
0.2%
08:55 2
0%
09:00 192
3.9%
09:02 1
0%
09:03 1
0%
09:05 3
0.1%
09:06 2
0%
09:10 13
0.3%
09:12 1
0%
09:15 9
0.2%
09:20 8
0.2%
09:25 1
0%
09:30 57
1.1%
09:40 9
0.2%
09:45 3
0.1%
09:46 1
0%
09:50 7
0.1%
09:51 1
0%
09:55 1
0%
10:00 203
4.1%
10:01 1
0%
10:02 1
0%
10:05 4
0.1%
10:09 1
0%
10:10 9
0.2%
10:13 1
0%
10:15 9
0.2%
10:17 1
0%
10:20 11
0.2%
10:22 1
0%
10:25 2
0%
10:30 110
2.2%
10:35 1
0%
10:38 1
0%
10:40 16
0.3%
10:45 8
0.2%
10:50 8
0.2%
10:51 1
0%
10:55 1
0%
10:56 1
0%
11:00 368
7.4%
11:02 1
0%
11:04 2
0%
11:05 11
0.2%
11:07 1
0%
11:10 24
0.5%
11:11 2
0%
11:14 1
0%
11:15 11
0.2%
11:16 1
0%
11:18 2
0%
11:20 16
0.3%
11:26 1
0%
11:30 194
3.9%
11:34 1
0%
11:37 1
0%
11:40 18
0.4%
11:45 9
0.2%
11:50 8
0.2%
11:55 2
0%
11:56 1
0%
12:00 340
6.8%
12:01 1
0%
12:02 1
0%
12:05 8
0.2%
12:06 1
0%
12:10 29
0.6%
12:11 1
0%
12:15 8
0.2%
12:20 16
0.3%
12:22 1
0%
12:25 4
0.1%
12:30 99
2%
12:31 1
0%
12:35 2
0%
12:40 17
0.3%
12:45 7
0.1%
12:48 1
0%
12:50 10
0.2%
12:55 1
0%
13:00 135
2.7%
13:01 1
0%
13:03 1
0%
13:05 2
0%
13:10 15
0.3%
13:15 7
0.1%
13:20 11
0.2%
13:21 1
0%
13:25 2
0%
13:30 57
1.1%
13:33 1
0%
13:39 1
0%
13:40 8
0.2%
13:45 7
0.1%
13:50 6
0.1%
14:00 64
1.3%
14:02 1
0%
14:05 1
0%
14:10 5
0.1%
14:15 3
0.1%
14:20 5
0.1%
14:25 3
0.1%
14:30 24
0.5%
14:39 1
0%
14:40 9
0.2%
14:45 1
0%
14:47 1
0%
14:48 1
0%
14:50 2
0%
14:55 3
0.1%
15:00 25
0.5%
15:10 2
0%
15:15 4
0.1%
15:20 5
0.1%
15:25 1
0%
15:27 1
0%
15:29 1
0%
15:30 22
0.4%
15:40 2
0%
15:45 1
0%
15:50 4
0.1%
16:00 15
0.3%
16:05 2
0%
16:10 3
0.1%
16:15 2
0%
16:16 1
0%
16:20 1
0%
16:30 13
0.3%
16:44 1
0%
16:50 1
0%
17:00 26
0.5%
17:03 1
0%
17:05 1
0%
17:10 2
0%
17:15 1
0%
17:20 2
0%
17:30 7
0.1%
17:50 1
0%
18:00 39
0.8%
18:09 1
0%
18:10 4
0.1%
18:15 2
0%
18:20 1
0%
18:25 1
0%
18:30 19
0.4%
18:40 1
0%
19:00 57
1.1%
19:05 1
0%
19:15 3
0.1%
19:20 3
0.1%
19:30 18
0.4%
19:40 1
0%
19:45 1
0%
20:00 28
0.6%
20:02 1
0%
20:10 1
0%
20:15 1
0%
20:20 2
0%
20:30 3
0.1%
21:00 15
0.3%
21:10 1
0%
21:16 1
0%
21:30 1
0%
22:00 7
0.1%
22:15 1
0%
22:30 2
0%
23:00 1
0%
23:13 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.