WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01 / variable [F2]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Cambodia 2023
Wave 1

Cambodia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01
Producer(s)
Professor Heng Sopheab
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 11, 2026
Last modified
Mar 11, 2026
Page views
93356
Downloads
3442
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • WHS+KHMHHDatav11
  • WHS+KHMINDDatav11

q2546: hba1c (%) (q2546)

Data file: WHS+KHMINDDatav11

Overview

Valid: 4962
Invalid: 1110
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 33
Range: -9999 - 13
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
HbA1c (%)
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9999 >13% 25
0.5%
-9997 technical error/lack of equipment 533
10.7%
-8888 <4% 39
0.8%
4 29
0.6%
4.1 18
0.4%
4.2 25
0.5%
4.3 39
0.8%
4.4 41
0.8%
4.5 50
1%
4.6 73
1.5%
4.7 78
1.6%
4.8 151
3%
4.9 132
2.7%
5 202
4.1%
5.1 229
4.6%
5.2 251
5.1%
5.3 255
5.1%
5.4 287
5.8%
5.5 300
6%
5.6 262
5.3%
5.7 260
5.2%
5.8 227
4.6%
5.9 201
4.1%
6 166
3.3%
6.1 132
2.7%
6.2 98
2%
6.3 109
2.2%
6.4 72
1.5%
6.5 68
1.4%
6.6 67
1.4%
6.7 34
0.7%
6.8 31
0.6%
6.9 27
0.5%
7 16
0.3%
7.1 18
0.4%
7.2 20
0.4%
7.3 24
0.5%
7.4 22
0.4%
7.5 12
0.2%
7.6 13
0.3%
7.7 13
0.3%
7.8 6
0.1%
7.9 8
0.2%
8 13
0.3%
8.1 12
0.2%
8.2 12
0.2%
8.3 8
0.2%
8.4 13
0.3%
8.5 11
0.2%
8.6 9
0.2%
8.7 10
0.2%
8.8 4
0.1%
8.9 7
0.1%
9 7
0.1%
9.1 13
0.3%
9.2 8
0.2%
9.3 7
0.1%
9.4 8
0.2%
9.5 8
0.2%
9.6 7
0.1%
9.7 3
0.1%
9.8 2
0%
9.9 6
0.1%
10 4
0.1%
10.1 4
0.1%
10.2 1
0%
10.3 4
0.1%
10.4 5
0.1%
10.5 4
0.1%
10.6 4
0.1%
10.7 7
0.1%
10.8 5
0.1%
10.9 3
0.1%
11 9
0.2%
11.1 5
0.1%
11.2 6
0.1%
11.3 6
0.1%
11.4 4
0.1%
11.5 5
0.1%
11.6 4
0.1%
11.7 2
0%
11.8 1
0%
11.9 3
0.1%
12 3
0.1%
12.1 3
0.1%
12.2 4
0.1%
12.3 3
0.1%
12.4 4
0.1%
12.5 4
0.1%
12.6 2
0%
12.7 1
0%
12.8 1
0%
12.9 3
0.1%
13 17
0.3%
Sysmiss 1110
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.