WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01 / variable [F2]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Cambodia 2023
Wave 1

Cambodia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01
Producer(s)
Professor Heng Sopheab
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 11, 2026
Last modified
Mar 11, 2026
Page views
96354
Downloads
3570
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • WHS+KHMHHDatav11
  • WHS+KHMINDDatav11

q2526: right 1 (q2526)

Data file: WHS+KHMINDDatav11

Overview

Valid: 4971
Invalid: 1101
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 14
Range: -9 - 68
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
First test right hand (answer in kilograms)
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 refused/unable 221
4.4%
0 5
0.1%
3 1
0%
4 6
0.1%
5 10
0.2%
6 13
0.3%
7 14
0.3%
8 18
0.4%
9 22
0.4%
10 59
1.2%
11 70
1.4%
12 96
1.9%
13 102
2.1%
14 114
2.3%
15 175
3.5%
16 157
3.2%
17 164
3.3%
18 199
4%
19 175
3.5%
20 302
6.1%
21 209
4.2%
22 270
5.4%
23 235
4.7%
24 234
4.7%
25 276
5.6%
26 154
3.1%
27 157
3.2%
28 142
2.9%
29 138
2.8%
30 178
3.6%
31 88
1.8%
32 115
2.3%
33 89
1.8%
34 74
1.5%
35 107
2.2%
36 68
1.4%
37 64
1.3%
38 57
1.1%
39 42
0.8%
40 69
1.4%
41 46
0.9%
42 39
0.8%
43 31
0.6%
44 32
0.6%
45 34
0.7%
46 16
0.3%
47 12
0.2%
48 16
0.3%
49 12
0.2%
50 8
0.2%
51 7
0.1%
52 4
0.1%
53 3
0.1%
54 6
0.1%
55 4
0.1%
56 6
0.1%
59 2
0%
62 1
0%
64 1
0%
66 1
0%
68 1
0%
Sysmiss 1101
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.