WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01 / variable [F2]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Cambodia 2023
Wave 1

Cambodia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01
Producer(s)
Professor Heng Sopheab
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 11, 2026
Last modified
Mar 11, 2026
Page views
93884
Downloads
3544
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • WHS+KHMHHDatav11
  • WHS+KHMINDDatav11

q2524: left 1 (q2524)

Data file: WHS+KHMINDDatav11

Overview

Valid: 4967
Invalid: 1105
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 14
Range: -9 - 68
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
First test left hand (answer in kilograms)
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 refused/unable 214
4.3%
0 3
0.1%
3 3
0.1%
4 6
0.1%
5 13
0.3%
6 10
0.2%
7 24
0.5%
8 28
0.6%
9 57
1.1%
10 105
2.1%
11 124
2.5%
12 138
2.8%
13 147
3%
14 183
3.7%
15 251
5.1%
16 188
3.8%
17 223
4.5%
18 227
4.6%
19 234
4.7%
20 323
6.5%
21 252
5.1%
22 235
4.7%
23 215
4.3%
24 219
4.4%
25 228
4.6%
26 131
2.6%
27 117
2.4%
28 111
2.2%
29 96
1.9%
30 113
2.3%
31 66
1.3%
32 77
1.6%
33 90
1.8%
34 74
1.5%
35 78
1.6%
36 47
0.9%
37 49
1%
38 43
0.9%
39 35
0.7%
40 40
0.8%
41 24
0.5%
42 18
0.4%
43 30
0.6%
44 15
0.3%
45 17
0.3%
46 12
0.2%
47 8
0.2%
48 6
0.1%
49 4
0.1%
50 7
0.1%
51 1
0%
52 1
0%
55 1
0%
56 1
0%
57 2
0%
58 1
0%
62 1
0%
68 1
0%
Sysmiss 1105
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.