WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01 / variable [F2]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Cambodia 2023
Wave 1

Cambodia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01
Producer(s)
Professor Heng Sopheab
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 11, 2026
Last modified
Mar 11, 2026
Page views
99165
Downloads
3616
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • WHS+KHMHHDatav11
  • WHS+KHMINDDatav11

q2509: hip circumference (cm) (q2509)

Data file: WHS+KHMINDDatav11

Overview

Valid: 5203
Invalid: 869
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Range: -998 - 130
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Hip circumference in centimetres
Categories
Value Category Cases
-998 not able 7
0.1%
-997 refused 219
4.2%
64 1
0%
66.1 1
0%
67 1
0%
68.3 1
0%
68.6 1
0%
69 2
0%
70 3
0.1%
71 3
0.1%
71.5 1
0%
72 8
0.2%
72.9 1
0%
73 5
0.1%
73.1 1
0%
73.3 1
0%
73.8 3
0.1%
74 12
0.2%
75 23
0.4%
75.2 1
0%
75.3 2
0%
75.6 2
0%
75.7 1
0%
75.8 1
0%
76 21
0.4%
76.1 2
0%
76.2 2
0%
76.3 1
0%
76.5 4
0.1%
76.7 2
0%
76.8 1
0%
76.9 2
0%
77 34
0.7%
77.2 4
0.1%
77.4 2
0%
77.5 5
0.1%
77.6 2
0%
77.8 1
0%
77.9 1
0%
78 35
0.7%
78.2 2
0%
78.3 1
0%
78.4 1
0%
78.5 6
0.1%
78.6 1
0%
78.7 1
0%
78.8 2
0%
78.9 3
0.1%
79 53
1%
79.1 2
0%
79.2 1
0%
79.5 7
0.1%
79.6 4
0.1%
79.8 1
0%
79.9 2
0%
80 87
1.7%
80.2 2
0%
80.4 1
0%
80.5 8
0.2%
80.6 3
0.1%
80.7 3
0.1%
80.9 1
0%
81 78
1.5%
81.1 2
0%
81.2 1
0%
81.3 2
0%
81.4 1
0%
81.5 7
0.1%
81.6 4
0.1%
81.8 2
0%
81.9 1
0%
82 109
2.1%
82.1 3
0.1%
82.2 5
0.1%
82.3 2
0%
82.4 3
0.1%
82.5 6
0.1%
82.6 3
0.1%
82.7 1
0%
82.8 5
0.1%
82.9 2
0%
83 114
2.2%
83.1 2
0%
83.2 6
0.1%
83.3 3
0.1%
83.4 1
0%
83.5 11
0.2%
83.6 3
0.1%
83.7 1
0%
83.8 7
0.1%
83.9 2
0%
84 132
2.5%
84.1 3
0.1%
84.2 1
0%
84.3 3
0.1%
84.4 1
0%
84.5 21
0.4%
84.6 2
0%
84.7 3
0.1%
84.8 2
0%
84.9 2
0%
85 144
2.8%
85.1 1
0%
85.2 2
0%
85.3 3
0.1%
85.4 6
0.1%
85.5 21
0.4%
85.6 1
0%
85.7 1
0%
85.8 3
0.1%
85.9 3
0.1%
86 171
3.3%
86.1 2
0%
86.2 6
0.1%
86.3 5
0.1%
86.4 3
0.1%
86.5 22
0.4%
86.6 1
0%
86.7 4
0.1%
86.8 1
0%
86.9 2
0%
87 176
3.4%
87.1 5
0.1%
87.2 7
0.1%
87.3 3
0.1%
87.4 5
0.1%
87.5 21
0.4%
87.6 4
0.1%
87.7 6
0.1%
87.8 2
0%
87.9 4
0.1%
88 160
3.1%
88.1 3
0.1%
88.2 4
0.1%
88.3 3
0.1%
88.4 3
0.1%
88.5 19
0.4%
88.6 4
0.1%
88.7 6
0.1%
88.8 1
0%
88.9 2
0%
89 172
3.3%
89.1 4
0.1%
89.2 3
0.1%
89.3 3
0.1%
89.4 4
0.1%
89.5 27
0.5%
89.6 2
0%
89.8 1
0%
89.9 5
0.1%
90 201
3.9%
90.1 1
0%
90.2 2
0%
90.3 4
0.1%
90.4 4
0.1%
90.5 25
0.5%
90.6 4
0.1%
90.7 3
0.1%
90.8 1
0%
90.9 1
0%
91 170
3.3%
91.1 2
0%
91.2 4
0.1%
91.3 3
0.1%
91.4 1
0%
91.5 35
0.7%
91.6 2
0%
91.7 3
0.1%
91.9 1
0%
92 198
3.8%
92.1 4
0.1%
92.2 3
0.1%
92.3 3
0.1%
92.4 3
0.1%
92.5 15
0.3%
92.6 3
0.1%
92.7 5
0.1%
92.8 2
0%
92.9 3
0.1%
93 187
3.6%
93.1 3
0.1%
93.2 3
0.1%
93.3 5
0.1%
93.4 2
0%
93.5 18
0.3%
93.8 2
0%
94 166
3.2%
94.1 2
0%
94.2 2
0%
94.3 1
0%
94.5 22
0.4%
94.6 2
0%
94.7 2
0%
94.8 2
0%
94.9 2
0%
95 164
3.2%
95.1 4
0.1%
95.2 5
0.1%
95.3 4
0.1%
95.4 1
0%
95.5 20
0.4%
95.6 3
0.1%
95.8 4
0.1%
95.9 1
0%
96 193
3.7%
96.1 1
0%
96.2 1
0%
96.3 1
0%
96.4 1
0%
96.5 20
0.4%
96.6 1
0%
96.8 1
0%
97 142
2.7%
97.1 1
0%
97.2 2
0%
97.3 5
0.1%
97.4 4
0.1%
97.5 17
0.3%
97.6 1
0%
97.7 2
0%
97.8 3
0.1%
97.9 2
0%
98 163
3.1%
98.1 1
0%
98.2 7
0.1%
98.3 3
0.1%
98.4 2
0%
98.5 13
0.2%
98.6 1
0%
98.7 2
0%
98.8 4
0.1%
98.9 1
0%
99 125
2.4%
99.1 2
0%
99.2 1
0%
99.3 4
0.1%
99.4 4
0.1%
99.5 16
0.3%
99.6 3
0.1%
99.7 2
0%
99.8 4
0.1%
99.9 1
0%
100 137
2.6%
100.1 3
0.1%
100.2 1
0%
100.3 1
0%
100.4 1
0%
100.5 12
0.2%
100.6 1
0%
100.9 1
0%
101 86
1.7%
101.2 3
0.1%
101.3 2
0%
101.4 2
0%
101.5 10
0.2%
101.6 2
0%
101.7 2
0%
101.8 3
0.1%
102 103
2%
102.1 1
0%
102.2 3
0.1%
102.4 2
0%
102.5 13
0.2%
102.6 1
0%
102.8 3
0.1%
103 73
1.4%
103.4 1
0%
103.5 6
0.1%
103.6 1
0%
103.7 1
0%
103.8 1
0%
103.9 3
0.1%
104 63
1.2%
104.2 2
0%
104.4 1
0%
104.5 8
0.2%
104.8 2
0%
104.9 1
0%
105 50
1%
105.1 2
0%
105.3 1
0%
105.5 6
0.1%
106 47
0.9%
106.1 1
0%
106.3 1
0%
106.4 1
0%
106.5 1
0%
106.8 1
0%
107 27
0.5%
107.2 2
0%
107.3 3
0.1%
107.5 4
0.1%
107.6 1
0%
107.8 1
0%
108 27
0.5%
108.1 3
0.1%
108.2 2
0%
108.3 1
0%
108.5 2
0%
108.9 1
0%
109 23
0.4%
109.2 1
0%
109.3 1
0%
109.5 3
0.1%
109.7 2
0%
110 13
0.2%
110.5 2
0%
110.7 1
0%
111 13
0.2%
111.2 1
0%
112 12
0.2%
112.4 2
0%
112.5 2
0%
112.6 1
0%
113 9
0.2%
113.2 1
0%
113.7 1
0%
114 7
0.1%
114.3 1
0%
114.5 6
0.1%
115 1
0%
116 5
0.1%
116.2 1
0%
116.5 1
0%
116.6 2
0%
117 2
0%
118 3
0.1%
119 4
0.1%
120 3
0.1%
120.2 1
0%
120.5 1
0%
121 1
0%
121.5 1
0%
121.8 1
0%
122 2
0%
123 2
0%
124 2
0%
125 2
0%
125.9 1
0%
126 1
0%
127 1
0%
127.5 1
0%
130 1
0%
Sysmiss 869
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.