WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01 / variable [F2]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Cambodia 2023
Wave 1

Cambodia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01
Producer(s)
Professor Heng Sopheab
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 11, 2026
Last modified
Mar 11, 2026
Page views
97203
Downloads
3591
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • WHS+KHMHHDatav11
  • WHS+KHMINDDatav11

q2508: waist circumference (cm) (q2508)

Data file: WHS+KHMINDDatav11

Overview

Valid: 5202
Invalid: 870
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Range: -998 - 124
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Waist circumference in centimetres
Categories
Value Category Cases
-998 not able 6
0.1%
-997 refused 219
4.2%
50 1
0%
52 1
0%
53.5 1
0%
54 4
0.1%
55.6 1
0%
56 5
0.1%
56.2 1
0%
56.4 1
0%
56.5 1
0%
57 8
0.2%
57.5 2
0%
57.7 1
0%
57.8 1
0%
58 9
0.2%
58.2 1
0%
58.6 1
0%
59 16
0.3%
59.2 1
0%
59.4 1
0%
59.5 1
0%
59.6 1
0%
60 38
0.7%
60.1 1
0%
60.2 1
0%
60.4 1
0%
60.5 2
0%
60.6 1
0%
61 22
0.4%
61.2 1
0%
61.3 1
0%
61.5 2
0%
61.6 1
0%
61.7 1
0%
62 45
0.9%
62.5 3
0.1%
62.6 2
0%
62.8 1
0%
63 42
0.8%
63.1 1
0%
63.2 1
0%
63.3 2
0%
63.4 1
0%
63.5 7
0.1%
63.6 3
0.1%
63.9 1
0%
64 64
1.2%
64.1 1
0%
64.2 1
0%
64.3 1
0%
64.5 8
0.2%
64.6 2
0%
64.7 4
0.1%
64.9 1
0%
65 85
1.6%
65.2 2
0%
65.3 1
0%
65.4 1
0%
65.5 4
0.1%
65.6 5
0.1%
65.8 2
0%
66 67
1.3%
66.2 2
0%
66.3 2
0%
66.4 1
0%
66.5 7
0.1%
66.6 2
0%
66.7 1
0%
66.8 2
0%
67 98
1.9%
67.1 1
0%
67.3 1
0%
67.4 1
0%
67.5 9
0.2%
67.6 3
0.1%
67.7 1
0%
68 98
1.9%
68.1 2
0%
68.2 2
0%
68.3 2
0%
68.4 2
0%
68.5 8
0.2%
68.6 1
0%
68.7 4
0.1%
68.9 1
0%
69 101
1.9%
69.1 1
0%
69.2 3
0.1%
69.3 4
0.1%
69.4 2
0%
69.5 8
0.2%
69.6 2
0%
69.8 1
0%
69.9 2
0%
70 143
2.7%
70.2 2
0%
70.3 1
0%
70.5 13
0.2%
70.6 1
0%
70.7 2
0%
70.9 1
0%
71 84
1.6%
71.1 3
0.1%
71.2 3
0.1%
71.3 1
0%
71.5 9
0.2%
71.6 1
0%
71.8 1
0%
72 133
2.6%
72.1 2
0%
72.2 4
0.1%
72.4 1
0%
72.5 13
0.2%
72.6 5
0.1%
72.8 2
0%
72.9 2
0%
73 120
2.3%
73.1 4
0.1%
73.2 3
0.1%
73.3 1
0%
73.4 2
0%
73.5 13
0.2%
73.6 1
0%
73.7 2
0%
73.8 1
0%
73.9 2
0%
74 137
2.6%
74.1 4
0.1%
74.2 1
0%
74.3 1
0%
74.5 17
0.3%
74.6 1
0%
74.7 3
0.1%
74.8 4
0.1%
75 138
2.7%
75.1 2
0%
75.2 2
0%
75.3 3
0.1%
75.4 2
0%
75.5 17
0.3%
75.6 4
0.1%
75.7 1
0%
75.8 1
0%
75.9 2
0%
76 129
2.5%
76.1 1
0%
76.2 1
0%
76.3 1
0%
76.4 1
0%
76.5 16
0.3%
76.6 5
0.1%
76.7 4
0.1%
76.8 2
0%
76.9 2
0%
77 105
2%
77.1 2
0%
77.2 6
0.1%
77.3 1
0%
77.4 1
0%
77.5 13
0.2%
77.6 1
0%
77.8 5
0.1%
77.9 2
0%
78 128
2.5%
78.1 2
0%
78.2 2
0%
78.3 3
0.1%
78.4 3
0.1%
78.5 15
0.3%
78.6 1
0%
78.7 5
0.1%
78.9 1
0%
79 143
2.7%
79.1 3
0.1%
79.2 1
0%
79.3 2
0%
79.4 1
0%
79.5 11
0.2%
79.6 2
0%
79.7 3
0.1%
79.9 1
0%
80 180
3.5%
80.1 1
0%
80.2 2
0%
80.3 1
0%
80.4 1
0%
80.5 18
0.3%
80.6 1
0%
80.7 1
0%
80.8 2
0%
80.9 1
0%
81 88
1.7%
81.1 2
0%
81.2 3
0.1%
81.3 1
0%
81.4 4
0.1%
81.5 18
0.3%
81.6 4
0.1%
81.7 1
0%
81.8 1
0%
81.9 2
0%
82 144
2.8%
82.2 3
0.1%
82.3 3
0.1%
82.5 14
0.3%
82.7 1
0%
82.8 2
0%
82.9 2
0%
83 138
2.7%
83.1 3
0.1%
83.2 3
0.1%
83.3 2
0%
83.4 1
0%
83.5 21
0.4%
83.6 3
0.1%
83.7 1
0%
83.8 5
0.1%
83.9 1
0%
84 154
3%
84.1 3
0.1%
84.2 4
0.1%
84.3 5
0.1%
84.4 1
0%
84.5 17
0.3%
84.6 2
0%
84.7 2
0%
84.9 2
0%
85 132
2.5%
85.1 2
0%
85.2 3
0.1%
85.4 4
0.1%
85.5 12
0.2%
85.6 3
0.1%
85.7 2
0%
85.9 2
0%
86 121
2.3%
86.2 4
0.1%
86.4 1
0%
86.5 15
0.3%
86.6 2
0%
86.8 2
0%
86.9 1
0%
87 99
1.9%
87.1 1
0%
87.3 1
0%
87.4 3
0.1%
87.5 9
0.2%
87.6 2
0%
87.8 1
0%
88 117
2.2%
88.1 2
0%
88.2 1
0%
88.5 23
0.4%
88.6 3
0.1%
88.7 2
0%
88.9 1
0%
89 111
2.1%
89.1 1
0%
89.2 1
0%
89.3 3
0.1%
89.4 2
0%
89.5 11
0.2%
89.6 2
0%
89.8 2
0%
89.9 2
0%
90 111
2.1%
90.1 1
0%
90.2 4
0.1%
90.3 5
0.1%
90.4 1
0%
90.5 9
0.2%
90.6 4
0.1%
90.7 1
0%
90.8 1
0%
91 78
1.5%
91.1 1
0%
91.2 2
0%
91.3 1
0%
91.4 1
0%
91.5 10
0.2%
91.7 2
0%
91.8 2
0%
92 77
1.5%
92.1 4
0.1%
92.2 2
0%
92.4 2
0%
92.5 10
0.2%
92.6 2
0%
92.7 2
0%
92.8 3
0.1%
92.9 1
0%
93 72
1.4%
93.3 1
0%
93.5 6
0.1%
93.6 1
0%
93.7 2
0%
94 63
1.2%
94.2 3
0.1%
94.3 2
0%
94.4 1
0%
94.5 9
0.2%
94.6 2
0%
94.7 3
0.1%
94.9 1
0%
95 70
1.3%
95.1 1
0%
95.2 2
0%
95.3 1
0%
95.4 3
0.1%
95.5 8
0.2%
95.6 1
0%
95.8 2
0%
95.9 1
0%
96 42
0.8%
96.1 1
0%
96.2 2
0%
96.5 6
0.1%
96.7 2
0%
96.8 1
0%
97 44
0.8%
97.3 1
0%
97.5 9
0.2%
97.7 1
0%
97.8 1
0%
97.9 1
0%
98 43
0.8%
98.4 2
0%
98.5 8
0.2%
98.7 1
0%
98.8 1
0%
99 27
0.5%
99.5 1
0%
99.8 2
0%
100 39
0.7%
100.1 1
0%
100.5 3
0.1%
100.7 1
0%
101 21
0.4%
101.2 2
0%
101.5 3
0.1%
101.6 1
0%
101.7 1
0%
102 21
0.4%
102.3 1
0%
102.5 2
0%
102.6 1
0%
103 11
0.2%
103.3 1
0%
103.5 1
0%
103.6 1
0%
104 18
0.3%
104.5 1
0%
104.7 1
0%
104.8 1
0%
105 16
0.3%
105.2 1
0%
105.5 3
0.1%
105.6 1
0%
106 9
0.2%
106.2 1
0%
106.5 2
0%
107 10
0.2%
107.5 2
0%
107.9 2
0%
108 5
0.1%
108.5 2
0%
109 4
0.1%
110 5
0.1%
110.4 1
0%
111 2
0%
112 2
0%
113 1
0%
114 1
0%
115 2
0%
117 2
0%
118 1
0%
120 1
0%
124 1
0%
Sysmiss 870
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.