WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01 / variable [F2]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Cambodia 2023
Wave 1

Cambodia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01
Producer(s)
Professor Heng Sopheab
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 11, 2026
Last modified
Mar 11, 2026
Page views
101613
Downloads
3629
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • WHS+KHMHHDatav11
  • WHS+KHMINDDatav11

q2506: measured height (cm) (q2506)

Data file: WHS+KHMINDDatav11

Overview

Valid: 5200
Invalid: 872
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Range: -998 - 198.2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Measured height in centimetres
Categories
Value Category Cases
-998 not able 6
0.1%
-997 refused 218
4.2%
116.5 1
0%
129 1
0%
134.5 1
0%
135.6 1
0%
136.2 1
0%
136.4 1
0%
136.8 1
0%
137 1
0%
137.5 1
0%
138 2
0%
138.2 2
0%
138.5 1
0%
138.8 2
0%
139 5
0.1%
139.2 3
0.1%
139.4 3
0.1%
139.5 3
0.1%
139.6 1
0%
139.8 1
0%
139.9 2
0%
140 11
0.2%
140.3 1
0%
140.5 1
0%
140.8 1
0%
140.9 1
0%
141 8
0.2%
141.3 2
0%
141.4 2
0%
141.5 9
0.2%
141.6 3
0.1%
141.7 1
0%
141.8 3
0.1%
141.9 3
0.1%
142 15
0.3%
142.2 6
0.1%
142.4 3
0.1%
142.5 8
0.2%
142.6 2
0%
142.7 4
0.1%
142.8 2
0%
142.9 1
0%
143 13
0.3%
143.1 2
0%
143.2 3
0.1%
143.3 2
0%
143.4 6
0.1%
143.5 10
0.2%
143.6 3
0.1%
143.7 2
0%
143.8 6
0.1%
144 18
0.3%
144.1 3
0.1%
144.2 5
0.1%
144.3 1
0%
144.4 4
0.1%
144.5 21
0.4%
144.6 8
0.2%
144.7 4
0.1%
144.8 6
0.1%
144.9 2
0%
145 28
0.5%
145.1 6
0.1%
145.2 10
0.2%
145.3 1
0%
145.4 7
0.1%
145.5 31
0.6%
145.6 9
0.2%
145.699996948242 1
0%
145.7 5
0.1%
145.8 3
0.1%
145.9 4
0.1%
146 42
0.8%
146.1 6
0.1%
146.2 7
0.1%
146.3 6
0.1%
146.4 12
0.2%
146.5 27
0.5%
146.6 12
0.2%
146.7 4
0.1%
146.8 2
0%
146.9 6
0.1%
147 48
0.9%
147.1 9
0.2%
147.2 10
0.2%
147.3 13
0.3%
147.4 7
0.1%
147.5 31
0.6%
147.6 12
0.2%
147.7 8
0.2%
147.8 8
0.2%
147.9 8
0.2%
148 43
0.8%
148.1 12
0.2%
148.2 9
0.2%
148.3 13
0.3%
148.4 12
0.2%
148.5 45
0.9%
148.6 8
0.2%
148.7 8
0.2%
148.8 10
0.2%
148.9 4
0.1%
149 64
1.2%
149.1 9
0.2%
149.2 8
0.2%
149.3 7
0.1%
149.4 15
0.3%
149.5 51
1%
149.6 10
0.2%
149.7 12
0.2%
149.8 9
0.2%
149.9 15
0.3%
150 114
2.2%
150.1 11
0.2%
150.2 10
0.2%
150.3 9
0.2%
150.4 14
0.3%
150.5 40
0.8%
150.6 18
0.3%
150.7 9
0.2%
150.8 9
0.2%
150.9 14
0.3%
151 111
2.1%
151.1 13
0.3%
151.199996948242 1
0%
151.2 19
0.4%
151.3 22
0.4%
151.4 16
0.3%
151.5 67
1.3%
151.6 21
0.4%
151.7 16
0.3%
151.8 10
0.2%
151.9 15
0.3%
152 93
1.8%
152.1 15
0.3%
152.2 20
0.4%
152.3 18
0.3%
152.4 17
0.3%
152.5 67
1.3%
152.6 20
0.4%
152.7 14
0.3%
152.8 13
0.3%
152.9 4
0.1%
153 106
2%
153.1 16
0.3%
153.2 20
0.4%
153.3 19
0.4%
153.399993896484 1
0%
153.4 20
0.4%
153.5 63
1.2%
153.6 16
0.3%
153.7 15
0.3%
153.8 20
0.4%
153.9 14
0.3%
154 100
1.9%
154.1 18
0.3%
154.2 17
0.3%
154.3 24
0.5%
154.4 17
0.3%
154.5 67
1.3%
154.6 14
0.3%
154.7 17
0.3%
154.8 7
0.1%
154.9 8
0.2%
155 86
1.7%
155.1 14
0.3%
155.2 22
0.4%
155.3 12
0.2%
155.4 22
0.4%
155.5 70
1.3%
155.6 22
0.4%
155.7 14
0.3%
155.8 14
0.3%
155.9 5
0.1%
156 94
1.8%
156.1 6
0.1%
156.2 9
0.2%
156.3 15
0.3%
156.4 11
0.2%
156.5 49
0.9%
156.6 19
0.4%
156.7 20
0.4%
156.8 18
0.3%
156.9 10
0.2%
157 81
1.6%
157.1 10
0.2%
157.2 16
0.3%
157.3 17
0.3%
157.4 11
0.2%
157.5 54
1%
157.6 19
0.4%
157.7 8
0.2%
157.8 7
0.1%
157.9 6
0.1%
158 75
1.4%
158.1 9
0.2%
158.2 10
0.2%
158.3 11
0.2%
158.4 14
0.3%
158.5 49
0.9%
158.6 11
0.2%
158.7 14
0.3%
158.8 8
0.2%
158.9 6
0.1%
159 62
1.2%
159.1 10
0.2%
159.2 16
0.3%
159.3 11
0.2%
159.4 9
0.2%
159.5 46
0.9%
159.6 10
0.2%
159.7 4
0.1%
159.8 8
0.2%
159.9 12
0.2%
160 87
1.7%
160.1 8
0.2%
160.2 12
0.2%
160.3 15
0.3%
160.4 16
0.3%
160.5 34
0.7%
160.6 9
0.2%
160.7 6
0.1%
160.8 3
0.1%
160.9 8
0.2%
161 49
0.9%
161.1 10
0.2%
161.2 8
0.2%
161.3 8
0.2%
161.4 13
0.3%
161.5 34
0.7%
161.6 13
0.3%
161.7 5
0.1%
161.8 11
0.2%
161.800003051758 1
0%
161.9 5
0.1%
162 52
1%
162.1 9
0.2%
162.2 13
0.3%
162.3 11
0.2%
162.4 4
0.1%
162.5 26
0.5%
162.6 14
0.3%
162.7 4
0.1%
162.8 1
0%
162.9 6
0.1%
163 50
1%
163.1 18
0.3%
163.2 9
0.2%
163.3 10
0.2%
163.4 15
0.3%
163.5 32
0.6%
163.6 7
0.1%
163.7 6
0.1%
163.8 5
0.1%
163.9 1
0%
164 39
0.8%
164.1 6
0.1%
164.2 7
0.1%
164.3 15
0.3%
164.4 8
0.2%
164.5 35
0.7%
164.6 10
0.2%
164.7 2
0%
164.8 3
0.1%
164.800003051758 1
0%
164.9 4
0.1%
165 36
0.7%
165.1 8
0.2%
165.2 6
0.1%
165.3 5
0.1%
165.4 13
0.3%
165.5 21
0.4%
165.6 10
0.2%
165.7 7
0.1%
165.8 3
0.1%
165.9 2
0%
166 36
0.7%
166.1 5
0.1%
166.2 8
0.2%
166.3 3
0.1%
166.4 9
0.2%
166.5 14
0.3%
166.6 4
0.1%
166.7 1
0%
166.8 5
0.1%
166.9 3
0.1%
167 36
0.7%
167.1 2
0%
167.2 6
0.1%
167.3 5
0.1%
167.4 4
0.1%
167.5 14
0.3%
167.6 5
0.1%
167.7 1
0%
167.8 10
0.2%
167.9 6
0.1%
168 30
0.6%
168.1 3
0.1%
168.2 6
0.1%
168.3 1
0%
168.4 2
0%
168.5 16
0.3%
168.6 6
0.1%
168.7 3
0.1%
168.8 7
0.1%
168.9 5
0.1%
169 17
0.3%
169.1 4
0.1%
169.2 2
0%
169.4 4
0.1%
169.5 10
0.2%
169.6 1
0%
169.7 4
0.1%
169.8 4
0.1%
169.9 1
0%
170 22
0.4%
170.1 4
0.1%
170.2 7
0.1%
170.3 2
0%
170.4 2
0%
170.5 15
0.3%
170.6 4
0.1%
170.7 1
0%
170.9 3
0.1%
171 10
0.2%
171.1 3
0.1%
171.2 2
0%
171.3 2
0%
171.4 1
0%
171.5 7
0.1%
171.6 1
0%
171.7 2
0%
172 17
0.3%
172.1 1
0%
172.2 1
0%
172.3 1
0%
172.4 1
0%
172.5 5
0.1%
172.6 2
0%
172.7 2
0%
173 8
0.2%
173.2 1
0%
173.3 1
0%
173.5 4
0.1%
173.6 5
0.1%
173.9 2
0%
174 13
0.3%
174.2 1
0%
174.4 2
0%
174.5 2
0%
174.7 1
0%
174.8 1
0%
174.9 1
0%
175 6
0.1%
175.2 1
0%
175.3 1
0%
175.5 2
0%
175.6 1
0%
175.8 1
0%
175.9 2
0%
176 3
0.1%
176.4 1
0%
176.5 3
0.1%
176.6 1
0%
176.9 1
0%
177 1
0%
177.2 2
0%
177.4 2
0%
177.7 1
0%
177.8 1
0%
178 3
0.1%
178.7 1
0%
179 1
0%
179.2 1
0%
179.4 1
0%
179.6 1
0%
179.8 1
0%
180.5 1
0%
182 1
0%
198.2 1
0%
Sysmiss 872
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.