WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01 / variable [F2]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Cambodia 2023
Wave 1

Cambodia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01
Producer(s)
Professor Heng Sopheab
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 11, 2026
Last modified
Mar 11, 2026
Page views
99219
Downloads
3620
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • WHS+KHMHHDatav11
  • WHS+KHMINDDatav11

q2503s: systolic (3) (q2503s)

Data file: WHS+KHMINDDatav11

Overview

Valid: 5220
Invalid: 852
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 7
Range: -997 - 207
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Systolic
Categories
Value Category Cases
-997 refused 223
4.3%
76 1
0%
80 1
0%
81 2
0%
82 1
0%
83 4
0.1%
84 4
0.1%
85 3
0.1%
86 8
0.2%
87 3
0.1%
88 13
0.2%
89 8
0.2%
90 15
0.3%
91 20
0.4%
92 13
0.2%
93 28
0.5%
94 29
0.6%
95 35
0.7%
96 34
0.7%
97 40
0.8%
98 40
0.8%
99 65
1.2%
100 59
1.1%
101 70
1.3%
102 77
1.5%
103 79
1.5%
104 94
1.8%
105 104
2%
106 105
2%
107 100
1.9%
108 97
1.9%
109 119
2.3%
110 126
2.4%
111 112
2.1%
112 128
2.5%
113 119
2.3%
114 136
2.6%
115 142
2.7%
116 149
2.9%
117 121
2.3%
118 120
2.3%
119 134
2.6%
120 133
2.5%
121 123
2.4%
122 121
2.3%
123 121
2.3%
124 119
2.3%
125 102
2%
126 110
2.1%
127 126
2.4%
128 103
2%
129 98
1.9%
130 96
1.8%
131 61
1.2%
132 61
1.2%
133 69
1.3%
134 75
1.4%
135 58
1.1%
136 61
1.2%
137 70
1.3%
138 50
1%
139 43
0.8%
140 56
1.1%
141 40
0.8%
142 30
0.6%
143 34
0.7%
144 42
0.8%
145 26
0.5%
146 30
0.6%
147 26
0.5%
148 18
0.3%
149 28
0.5%
150 25
0.5%
151 22
0.4%
152 16
0.3%
153 20
0.4%
154 14
0.3%
155 12
0.2%
156 13
0.2%
157 10
0.2%
158 12
0.2%
159 11
0.2%
160 12
0.2%
161 6
0.1%
162 4
0.1%
163 5
0.1%
164 7
0.1%
165 13
0.2%
166 7
0.1%
167 11
0.2%
168 5
0.1%
169 8
0.2%
170 8
0.2%
171 6
0.1%
172 6
0.1%
173 5
0.1%
174 7
0.1%
175 4
0.1%
176 4
0.1%
177 3
0.1%
178 3
0.1%
179 2
0%
180 2
0%
182 3
0.1%
183 3
0.1%
184 2
0%
185 2
0%
186 2
0%
187 1
0%
189 1
0%
190 2
0%
193 3
0.1%
196 2
0%
199 1
0%
200 2
0%
203 1
0%
207 1
0%
Sysmiss 852
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.