WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01 / variable [F2]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Cambodia 2023
Wave 1

Cambodia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01
Producer(s)
Professor Heng Sopheab
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 11, 2026
Last modified
Mar 11, 2026
Page views
97196
Downloads
3591
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • WHS+KHMHHDatav11
  • WHS+KHMINDDatav11

q2502p: pulse(2) (q2502p)

Data file: WHS+KHMINDDatav11

Overview

Valid: 5219
Invalid: 853
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 7
Range: -997 - 132
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Pulse Rate (BPM)
Categories
Value Category Cases
-997 refused 223
4.3%
41 1
0%
43 1
0%
45 1
0%
47 1
0%
48 3
0.1%
49 3
0.1%
50 2
0%
51 4
0.1%
52 8
0.2%
53 11
0.2%
54 9
0.2%
55 17
0.3%
56 27
0.5%
57 19
0.4%
58 31
0.6%
59 32
0.6%
60 43
0.8%
61 49
0.9%
62 45
0.9%
63 57
1.1%
64 83
1.6%
65 106
2%
66 107
2.1%
67 102
2%
68 120
2.3%
69 114
2.2%
70 141
2.7%
71 148
2.8%
72 159
3%
73 169
3.2%
74 167
3.2%
75 152
2.9%
76 175
3.4%
77 182
3.5%
78 168
3.2%
79 165
3.2%
80 180
3.4%
81 176
3.4%
82 176
3.4%
83 174
3.3%
84 134
2.6%
85 138
2.6%
86 136
2.6%
87 107
2.1%
88 123
2.4%
89 91
1.7%
90 88
1.7%
91 108
2.1%
92 92
1.8%
93 74
1.4%
94 62
1.2%
95 59
1.1%
96 55
1.1%
97 49
0.9%
98 31
0.6%
99 48
0.9%
100 45
0.9%
101 22
0.4%
102 31
0.6%
103 18
0.3%
104 17
0.3%
105 15
0.3%
106 18
0.3%
107 8
0.2%
108 9
0.2%
109 18
0.3%
110 6
0.1%
111 7
0.1%
112 10
0.2%
113 6
0.1%
114 6
0.1%
115 7
0.1%
116 3
0.1%
117 3
0.1%
119 3
0.1%
120 6
0.1%
121 3
0.1%
122 2
0%
123 6
0.1%
124 1
0%
125 1
0%
129 1
0%
132 1
0%
Sysmiss 853
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.