WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01 / variable [F2]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Cambodia 2023
Wave 1

Cambodia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01
Producer(s)
Professor Heng Sopheab
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 11, 2026
Last modified
Mar 11, 2026
Page views
99195
Downloads
3619
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • WHS+KHMHHDatav11
  • WHS+KHMINDDatav11

q2501p: pulse(1) (q2501p)

Data file: WHS+KHMINDDatav11

Overview

Valid: 5222
Invalid: 850
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 7
Range: -997 - 134
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Pulse Rate (BPM)
Categories
Value Category Cases
-997 refused 223
4.3%
41 1
0%
43 2
0%
45 2
0%
46 2
0%
47 3
0.1%
48 3
0.1%
50 7
0.1%
51 5
0.1%
52 5
0.1%
53 6
0.1%
54 12
0.2%
55 18
0.3%
56 19
0.4%
57 20
0.4%
58 36
0.7%
59 31
0.6%
60 38
0.7%
61 56
1.1%
62 69
1.3%
63 63
1.2%
64 69
1.3%
65 91
1.7%
66 94
1.8%
67 116
2.2%
68 115
2.2%
69 135
2.6%
70 134
2.6%
71 165
3.2%
72 158
3%
73 168
3.2%
74 162
3.1%
75 173
3.3%
76 200
3.8%
77 172
3.3%
78 168
3.2%
79 170
3.3%
80 162
3.1%
81 152
2.9%
82 162
3.1%
83 161
3.1%
84 129
2.5%
85 161
3.1%
86 110
2.1%
87 115
2.2%
88 113
2.2%
89 87
1.7%
90 104
2%
91 93
1.8%
92 82
1.6%
93 70
1.3%
94 63
1.2%
95 58
1.1%
96 60
1.1%
97 48
0.9%
98 43
0.8%
99 43
0.8%
100 33
0.6%
101 35
0.7%
102 29
0.6%
103 19
0.4%
104 27
0.5%
105 16
0.3%
106 23
0.4%
107 16
0.3%
108 10
0.2%
109 10
0.2%
110 11
0.2%
111 5
0.1%
112 9
0.2%
113 5
0.1%
114 6
0.1%
115 3
0.1%
116 5
0.1%
117 7
0.1%
118 2
0%
119 6
0.1%
120 2
0%
121 2
0%
122 4
0.1%
123 1
0%
124 2
0%
125 2
0%
126 2
0%
127 1
0%
131 1
0%
134 1
0%
Sysmiss 850
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.