WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01 / variable [F2]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Cambodia 2023
Wave 1

Cambodia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01
Producer(s)
Professor Heng Sopheab
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 11, 2026
Last modified
Mar 11, 2026
Page views
101474
Downloads
3629
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • WHS+KHMHHDatav11
  • WHS+KHMINDDatav11

q2501s: systolic (1) (q2501s)

Data file: WHS+KHMINDDatav11

Overview

Valid: 5223
Invalid: 849
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 7
Range: -997 - 221
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Systolic
Categories
Value Category Cases
-997 refused 224
4.3%
81 1
0%
82 2
0%
83 2
0%
84 1
0%
85 3
0.1%
86 2
0%
87 3
0.1%
88 1
0%
89 6
0.1%
90 8
0.2%
91 9
0.2%
92 13
0.2%
93 13
0.2%
94 16
0.3%
95 30
0.6%
96 23
0.4%
97 15
0.3%
98 28
0.5%
99 29
0.6%
100 39
0.7%
101 43
0.8%
102 45
0.9%
103 62
1.2%
104 56
1.1%
105 67
1.3%
106 63
1.2%
107 95
1.8%
108 91
1.7%
109 86
1.6%
110 101
1.9%
111 113
2.2%
112 121
2.3%
113 95
1.8%
114 103
2%
115 128
2.5%
116 117
2.2%
117 136
2.6%
118 151
2.9%
119 120
2.3%
120 99
1.9%
121 118
2.3%
122 120
2.3%
123 123
2.4%
124 136
2.6%
125 137
2.6%
126 99
1.9%
127 121
2.3%
128 113
2.2%
129 121
2.3%
130 110
2.1%
131 94
1.8%
132 84
1.6%
133 94
1.8%
134 81
1.6%
135 80
1.5%
136 79
1.5%
137 86
1.6%
138 88
1.7%
139 69
1.3%
140 64
1.2%
141 54
1%
142 54
1%
143 42
0.8%
144 37
0.7%
145 47
0.9%
146 39
0.7%
147 41
0.8%
148 32
0.6%
149 37
0.7%
150 23
0.4%
151 28
0.5%
152 30
0.6%
153 12
0.2%
154 25
0.5%
155 19
0.4%
156 24
0.5%
157 21
0.4%
158 24
0.5%
159 15
0.3%
160 12
0.2%
161 10
0.2%
162 19
0.4%
163 14
0.3%
164 15
0.3%
165 11
0.2%
166 11
0.2%
167 8
0.2%
168 11
0.2%
169 8
0.2%
170 11
0.2%
171 7
0.1%
172 4
0.1%
173 9
0.2%
174 9
0.2%
175 7
0.1%
176 4
0.1%
177 7
0.1%
178 8
0.2%
179 7
0.1%
180 4
0.1%
181 4
0.1%
182 2
0%
183 2
0%
184 3
0.1%
185 3
0.1%
186 2
0%
187 2
0%
188 2
0%
189 3
0.1%
190 3
0.1%
191 2
0%
192 2
0%
194 3
0.1%
195 1
0%
196 1
0%
197 2
0%
198 3
0.1%
199 1
0%
200 1
0%
207 1
0%
208 1
0%
210 1
0%
221 1
0%
Sysmiss 849
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.