WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01 / variable [F2]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Cambodia 2023
Wave 1

Cambodia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01
Producer(s)
Professor Heng Sopheab
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 11, 2026
Last modified
Mar 11, 2026
Page views
101429
Downloads
3627
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • WHS+KHMHHDatav11
  • WHS+KHMINDDatav11

q2044: days difficulties present (q2044)

Data file: WHS+KHMINDDatav11

Overview

Valid: 5314
Invalid: 758
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: -98 - 30
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Overall, in the past 30 days, on how many days were these difficulties present?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-98 never 812
15.3%
-8 dk 139
2.6%
0 190
3.6%
1 215
4%
2 650
12.2%
3 728
13.7%
4 255
4.8%
5 467
8.8%
6 55
1%
7 306
5.8%
8 33
0.6%
9 3
0.1%
10 318
6%
11 1
0%
12 10
0.2%
13 5
0.1%
14 23
0.4%
15 244
4.6%
16 2
0%
17 3
0.1%
18 11
0.2%
19 1
0%
20 183
3.4%
23 2
0%
24 2
0%
25 48
0.9%
26 1
0%
27 2
0%
28 3
0.1%
29 1
0%
30 601
11.3%
Sysmiss 758
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.