WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01 / variable [F2]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Cambodia 2023
Wave 1

Cambodia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01
Producer(s)
Professor Heng Sopheab
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 11, 2026
Last modified
Mar 11, 2026
Page views
93813
Downloads
3535
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • WHS+KHMHHDatav11
  • WHS+KHMINDDatav11

q2041: getting to places (q2041)

Data file: WHS+KHMINDDatav11

Overview

Valid: 5314
Invalid: 758
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 17
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In the last 30 days, how much difficulty did you have with getting where you want to go, using private or public transport if needed?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 none 3590
67.6%
2 mild 491
9.2%
3 moderate 507
9.5%
4 severe 151
2.8%
5 extreme/cannot do 88
1.7%
9 n/a 487
9.2%
Sysmiss 758
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.