WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01 / variable [F2]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Cambodia 2023
Wave 1

Cambodia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01
Producer(s)
Professor Heng Sopheab
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 11, 2026
Last modified
Mar 11, 2026
Page views
99081
Downloads
3603
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • WHS+KHMHHDatav11
  • WHS+KHMINDDatav11

q2030: community activities (q2030)

Data file: WHS+KHMINDDatav11

Overview

Valid: 5317
Invalid: 755
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 17
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In the last 30 days, how much difficulty did you have in joining in community activities (for example, festivities, religious or other activities) in the same way as anyone else can?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 none 3796
71.4%
2 mild 580
10.9%
3 moderate 689
13%
4 severe 122
2.3%
5 extreme/cannot do 50
0.9%
9 n/a 80
1.5%
Sysmiss 755
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.