WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01 / variable [F2]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Cambodia 2023
Wave 1

Cambodia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-KHM-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01
Producer(s)
Professor Heng Sopheab
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 11, 2026
Last modified
Mar 11, 2026
Page views
97251
Downloads
3599
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • WHS+KHMHHDatav11
  • WHS+KHMINDDatav11

q1000c: final result code (q1000c)

Data file: WHS+KHMINDDatav11

Overview

Valid: 6072
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 93
Range: 1 - 14
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Final result code
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 COMPLETED INTERVIEW (INTERVIEW IS ACCEPTED AND CONDUCTED) 5271
86.8%
2 PARTIAL INTERVIEW (INTERVIEW IS PARTIALLY COMPLETED AND PERSON WILL NOT BE CONTACTED ANYMORE) 4
0.1%
3 HOUSEHOLD CONTACTED-INITIAL REFUSAL 232
3.8%
4 HOUSEHOLD CONTACTED-UNCERTAIN ABOUT INTERVIEW 20
0.3%
5 RESISTANCE/REFUSAL BY HOUSEHOLD INFORMANT 164
2.7%
6 FINAL REFUSAL BY HOUSEHOLD INFORMANT 128
2.1%
7 FINAL REFUSAL BY OTHER HOUSEHOLD MEMBER 14
0.2%
8 UNABLE TO LOCATE HOUSEHOLD OR HOUSEHOLD INFORMANT 2
0%
9 NO INTERVIEW BECAUSE INFORMANT IS NOT ELIGIBLE: LESS THAN 18, MENTALLY UNFIT OR TOO ILL 103
1.7%
10 LANGUAGE BARRIER 23
0.4%
11 HOUSE IS VACANT OR HOUSEHOLD OCCUPANTS ARE ELSEWHERE (SEASONAL VACANCY, OTHER RESIDENCE) 101
1.7%
12 UNSAFE OR DANGEROUS AREA OR NO ACCESS TO INFORMANT 0
0%
13 DECEASED INFORMANT 4
0.1%
14 INFORMANT IN INSTITUTION: JAIL,HOSPITAL AND NOT ACCESSIBLE 6
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.