WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01 / variable [F4]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Bangladesh 2023
Wave 1

Bangladesh, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01
Producer(s)
Iqbal Masud
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 10, 2026
Last modified
Aug 10, 2026
Page views
69316
Downloads
840
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • WHS+BGDHHData
  • WHS+BGDINDData

q83211c: know of availability (q83211c)

Data file: WHS+BGDINDData

Overview

Valid: 3
Invalid: 6316
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 36
Range: 1 - 87
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 health facility staff 2
66.7%
2 COMMUNITY HEALTH WORKER OR LOCAL NGO 0
0%
3 INFORMAL HEALTH SECTOR, LIKE TBA 0
0%
4 PHARMACY 0
0%
5 INTERNET 0
0%
6 ADVERTISEMENT 0
0%
7 SOCIAL NETWORK 0
0%
87 other (specify) 1
33.3%
Sysmiss 6316
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.