WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01 / variable [F4]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Bangladesh 2023
Wave 1

Bangladesh, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01
Producer(s)
Iqbal Masud
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 10, 2026
Last modified
Aug 10, 2026
Page views
65102
Downloads
813
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • WHS+BGDHHData
  • WHS+BGDINDData

q83105b: who provided care (q83105b)

Data file: WHS+BGDINDData

Overview

Valid: 6
Invalid: 6313
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 45
Range: 1 - 87
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 doctor 5
83.3%
2 NURSE/MIDWIFE 0
0%
3 AUXILIARY MIDWIFE 0
0%
4 CLINICAL OFFICER 0
0%
5 some medical professional, don’t know title 1
16.7%
6 COMMUNITY HEALTH WORKER/FIELD WORKER 0
0%
7 PHARMACIST/PHARM. WORKER 0
0%
8 CHEMIST/DRUG VENDOR 0
0%
9 TRADITIONAL BIRTH ATTENDANT 0
0%
10 TRADITIONAL HEALER 0
0%
11 SELF 0
0%
12 PARTNER/SPOUSE 0
0%
13 FRIEND OR RELATIVE 0
0%
87 OTHER (SPECIFY) 0
0%
Sysmiss 6313
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.