| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | doctor | 16 |
50%
|
| 2 | nurse/midwife | 6 |
18.8%
|
| 3 | auxiliary midwife | 2 |
6.3%
|
| 4 | CLINICAL OFFICER | 0 |
0%
|
| 5 | some medical professional, don’t know title | 2 |
6.3%
|
| 6 | community health worker/field worker | 1 |
3.1%
|
| 7 | pharmacist/pharm. worker | 4 |
12.5%
|
| 8 | CHEMIST/DRUG VENDOR | 0 |
0%
|
| 9 | TRADITIONAL BIRTH ATTENDANT | 0 |
0%
|
| 10 | TRADITIONAL HEALER | 0 |
0%
|
| 11 | SELF | 0 |
0%
|
| 12 | PARTNER/SPOUSE | 0 |
0%
|
| 13 | FRIEND OR RELATIVE | 0 |
0%
|
| 87 | other (specify) | 1 |
3.1%
|
| Sysmiss | 6287 |