WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01 / variable [F4]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Bangladesh 2023
Wave 1

Bangladesh, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01
Producer(s)
Iqbal Masud
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 10, 2026
Last modified
Aug 10, 2026
Page views
68191
Downloads
817
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • WHS+BGDHHData
  • WHS+BGDINDData

q4089: pelvic exam (q4089)

Data file: WHS+BGDINDData

Overview

Valid: 3614
Invalid: 2705
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: -98 - 48
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-98 never 3368
93.2%
-8 don't know 0
0%
0 171
4.7%
1 15
0.4%
2 22
0.6%
3 3
0.1%
4 3
0.1%
5 4
0.1%
6 3
0.1%
7 1
0%
9 2
0.1%
10 1
0%
13 2
0.1%
20 2
0.1%
25 2
0.1%
26 1
0%
28 3
0.1%
30 1
0%
32 1
0%
33 1
0%
35 3
0.1%
40 2
0.1%
45 2
0.1%
48 1
0%
Sysmiss 2705
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.