WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01 / variable [F4]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Bangladesh 2023
Wave 1

Bangladesh, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01
Producer(s)
Iqbal Masud
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 10, 2026
Last modified
Aug 10, 2026
Page views
60058
Downloads
756
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • WHS+BGDHHData
  • WHS+BGDINDData

4033ay: when diagnosed yy (q4033ay)

Data file: WHS+BGDINDData

Overview

Valid: 193
Invalid: 6126
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: -8 - 30
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 don't know 14
7.3%
0 26
13.5%
1 24
12.4%
2 18
9.3%
3 20
10.4%
4 19
9.8%
5 24
12.4%
6 7
3.6%
7 4
2.1%
8 10
5.2%
9 1
0.5%
10 8
4.1%
12 7
3.6%
15 3
1.6%
18 1
0.5%
20 3
1.6%
21 1
0.5%
25 1
0.5%
30 2
1%
Sysmiss 6126
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.