WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01 / variable [F4]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Bangladesh 2023
Wave 1

Bangladesh, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01
Producer(s)
Iqbal Masud
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 10, 2026
Last modified
Aug 10, 2026
Page views
56075
Downloads
730
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • WHS+BGDHHData
  • WHS+BGDINDData

q2563: calculated tc/hdl (mg/dl) (q2563)

Data file: WHS+BGDINDData

Overview

Valid: 4802
Invalid: 1517
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 14
Range: 0 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 105
2.2%
0.5 1
0%
1.07 1
0%
1.3 2
0%
1.4 1
0%
1.5 1
0%
1.6 4
0.1%
1.7 3
0.1%
1.8 1
0%
1.9 8
0.2%
2 5
0.1%
2.02 2
0%
2.03 2
0%
2.04 1
0%
2.06 2
0%
2.07 3
0.1%
2.08 3
0.1%
2.09 3
0.1%
2.1 8
0.2%
2.2 12
0.2%
2.3 14
0.3%
2.4 20
0.4%
2.5 32
0.7%
2.6 35
0.7%
2.7 60
1.2%
2.8 62
1.3%
2.9 76
1.6%
3 90
1.9%
3.01 2
0%
3.02 8
0.2%
3.03 4
0.1%
3.04 4
0.1%
3.05 5
0.1%
3.06 3
0.1%
3.07 3
0.1%
3.08 7
0.1%
3.09 1
0%
3.1 78
1.6%
3.19 1
0%
3.2 151
3.1%
3.3 88
1.8%
3.4 122
2.5%
3.5 131
2.7%
3.6 126
2.6%
3.7 162
3.4%
3.8 133
2.8%
3.9 145
3%
4 122
2.5%
4.01 5
0.1%
4.02 6
0.1%
4.03 6
0.1%
4.04 2
0%
4.05 4
0.1%
4.06 3
0.1%
4.07 3
0.1%
4.08 1
0%
4.09 2
0%
4.1 125
2.6%
4.11 1
0%
4.16 1
0%
4.2 181
3.8%
4.26 1
0%
4.3 167
3.5%
4.4 136
2.8%
4.5 160
3.3%
4.6 187
3.9%
4.7 144
3%
4.77 1
0%
4.8 123
2.6%
4.9 129
2.7%
5 96
2%
5.01 4
0.1%
5.02 7
0.1%
5.03 2
0%
5.04 4
0.1%
5.05 3
0.1%
5.06 3
0.1%
5.07 2
0%
5.08 2
0%
5.09 2
0%
5.1 113
2.4%
5.2 117
2.4%
5.3 123
2.6%
5.4 76
1.6%
5.5 89
1.9%
5.6 99
2.1%
5.7 60
1.2%
5.8 62
1.3%
5.9 62
1.3%
6 47
1%
6.01 2
0%
6.02 7
0.1%
6.03 1
0%
6.05 1
0%
6.06 1
0%
6.07 1
0%
6.08 2
0%
6.1 32
0.7%
6.2 52
1.1%
6.3 45
0.9%
6.4 31
0.6%
6.5 24
0.5%
6.6 28
0.6%
6.7 25
0.5%
6.8 18
0.4%
6.9 27
0.6%
7 9
0.2%
7.02 1
0%
7.03 3
0.1%
7.04 1
0%
7.09 1
0%
7.1 16
0.3%
7.2 18
0.4%
7.24 1
0%
7.3 15
0.3%
7.4 7
0.1%
7.5 15
0.3%
7.6 16
0.3%
7.7 7
0.1%
7.8 7
0.1%
7.9 9
0.2%
8 5
0.1%
8.02 6
0.1%
8.03 2
0%
8.05 1
0%
8.1 5
0.1%
8.2 7
0.1%
8.3 6
0.1%
8.4 7
0.1%
8.5 5
0.1%
8.6 5
0.1%
8.7 2
0%
8.8 3
0.1%
8.9 3
0.1%
9 7
0.1%
9.02 4
0.1%
9.08 1
0%
9.09 1
0%
9.1 1
0%
9.2 7
0.1%
9.3 2
0%
9.5 4
0.1%
9.6 1
0%
9.7 2
0%
9.8 1
0%
10 1
0%
10.01 1
0%
10.03 1
0%
10.2 1
0%
10.3 1
0%
10.8 1
0%
11 3
0.1%
11.4 1
0%
11.5 1
0%
11.9 1
0%
12 1
0%
13.2 1
0%
13.4 1
0%
15 1
0%
18 1
0%
20 1
0%
20.06 1
0%
24 2
0%
30 2
0%
31 2
0%
32 4
0.1%
33 3
0.1%
34 4
0.1%
35 3
0.1%
36 1
0%
38 5
0.1%
39 2
0%
40 2
0%
41 5
0.1%
42 2
0%
43 1
0%
44 1
0%
9998 not calculated 19
0.4%
Sysmiss 1517
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.