WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01 / variable [F4]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Bangladesh 2023
Wave 1

Bangladesh, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01
Producer(s)
Iqbal Masud
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 10, 2026
Last modified
Aug 10, 2026
Page views
63304
Downloads
785
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • WHS+BGDHHData
  • WHS+BGDINDData

q2560: triglycerides (mg/dl) (q2560)

Data file: WHS+BGDINDData

Overview

Valid: 4855
Invalid: 1464
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 33
Range: 0 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 2
0%
50 76
1.6%
50.1 1
0%
51 12
0.2%
52 12
0.2%
53 10
0.2%
54 6
0.1%
55 12
0.2%
56 11
0.2%
57 11
0.2%
58 12
0.2%
59 6
0.1%
60 14
0.3%
61 8
0.2%
62 17
0.4%
63 9
0.2%
64 18
0.4%
65 22
0.5%
66 16
0.3%
67 15
0.3%
68 19
0.4%
69 16
0.3%
70 14
0.3%
71 14
0.3%
72 19
0.4%
73 20
0.4%
74 25
0.5%
75 20
0.4%
76 15
0.3%
77 19
0.4%
78 19
0.4%
79 15
0.3%
80 14
0.3%
81 18
0.4%
82 15
0.3%
83 14
0.3%
84 12
0.2%
85 23
0.5%
86 26
0.5%
87 18
0.4%
88 28
0.6%
89 25
0.5%
90 21
0.4%
91 22
0.5%
92 27
0.6%
93 19
0.4%
94 22
0.5%
95 30
0.6%
96 27
0.6%
97 16
0.3%
98 25
0.5%
99 18
0.4%
100 31
0.6%
101 11
0.2%
102 19
0.4%
103 23
0.5%
104 16
0.3%
105 16
0.3%
106 20
0.4%
107 22
0.5%
108 20
0.4%
109 15
0.3%
110 27
0.6%
111 22
0.5%
112 24
0.5%
113 15
0.3%
114 19
0.4%
115 21
0.4%
116 21
0.4%
117 23
0.5%
118 29
0.6%
119 22
0.5%
120 36
0.7%
121 29
0.6%
122 26
0.5%
123 28
0.6%
124 24
0.5%
125 27
0.6%
126 32
0.7%
127 36
0.7%
128 20
0.4%
129 28
0.6%
130 36
0.7%
131 20
0.4%
132 27
0.6%
133 9
0.2%
134 16
0.3%
135 38
0.8%
136 35
0.7%
137 31
0.6%
138 31
0.6%
139 21
0.4%
140 24
0.5%
141 27
0.6%
142 29
0.6%
143 14
0.3%
144 17
0.4%
145 26
0.5%
146 31
0.6%
147 30
0.6%
148 33
0.7%
149 18
0.4%
150 25
0.5%
151 26
0.5%
152 26
0.5%
153 28
0.6%
154 25
0.5%
155 23
0.5%
156 46
0.9%
157 35
0.7%
158 24
0.5%
159 18
0.4%
160 44
0.9%
161 41
0.8%
162 34
0.7%
163 36
0.7%
164 5
0.1%
165 31
0.6%
166 26
0.5%
167 15
0.3%
167.23 1
0%
168 28
0.6%
169 17
0.4%
170 41
0.8%
171 24
0.5%
172 22
0.5%
173 18
0.4%
174 14
0.3%
175 26
0.5%
176 25
0.5%
177 17
0.4%
178 13
0.3%
179 13
0.3%
180 29
0.6%
181 11
0.2%
182 7
0.1%
183 17
0.4%
184 14
0.3%
185 16
0.3%
186 20
0.4%
187 20
0.4%
188 12
0.2%
189 13
0.3%
190 29
0.6%
191 15
0.3%
192 15
0.3%
193 21
0.4%
194 21
0.4%
195 14
0.3%
196 23
0.5%
197 12
0.2%
198 13
0.3%
199 12
0.2%
200 30
0.6%
201 16
0.3%
202 15
0.3%
203 15
0.3%
204 12
0.2%
204.5 4
0.1%
205 13
0.3%
206 12
0.2%
207 16
0.3%
208 9
0.2%
209 8
0.2%
210 25
0.5%
211 14
0.3%
212 14
0.3%
213 20
0.4%
214 12
0.2%
215 11
0.2%
216 20
0.4%
217 15
0.3%
218 15
0.3%
219 13
0.3%
220 36
0.7%
221 12
0.2%
222 8
0.2%
223 15
0.3%
224 13
0.3%
225 39
0.8%
226 8
0.2%
227 10
0.2%
228 4
0.1%
229 8
0.2%
230 23
0.5%
231 10
0.2%
232 11
0.2%
233 9
0.2%
234 6
0.1%
235 17
0.4%
236 9
0.2%
237 12
0.2%
238 4
0.1%
239 9
0.2%
240 27
0.6%
241 14
0.3%
242 4
0.1%
243 8
0.2%
244 7
0.1%
245 8
0.2%
246 15
0.3%
247 7
0.1%
248 13
0.3%
249 12
0.2%
250 26
0.5%
251 13
0.3%
252 7
0.1%
253 7
0.1%
254 6
0.1%
255 10
0.2%
256 13
0.3%
257 8
0.2%
258 5
0.1%
259 7
0.1%
260 10
0.2%
261 11
0.2%
262 5
0.1%
263 9
0.2%
264 9
0.2%
265 18
0.4%
266 9
0.2%
267 12
0.2%
268 3
0.1%
269 8
0.2%
270 13
0.3%
271 3
0.1%
272 2
0%
273 7
0.1%
274 4
0.1%
275 29
0.6%
276 8
0.2%
277 11
0.2%
278 5
0.1%
279 6
0.1%
280 10
0.2%
281 8
0.2%
282 1
0%
283 4
0.1%
284 6
0.1%
285 7
0.1%
286 5
0.1%
287 3
0.1%
288 2
0%
289 3
0.1%
290 10
0.2%
291 6
0.1%
292 4
0.1%
293 7
0.1%
294 7
0.1%
295 8
0.2%
296 3
0.1%
297 3
0.1%
298 6
0.1%
299 5
0.1%
300 16
0.3%
301 8
0.2%
302 3
0.1%
303 2
0%
304 5
0.1%
305 8
0.2%
306 1
0%
307 3
0.1%
308 4
0.1%
309 5
0.1%
310 10
0.2%
311 6
0.1%
312 3
0.1%
313 1
0%
314 6
0.1%
315 4
0.1%
316 4
0.1%
317 4
0.1%
318 2
0%
319 7
0.1%
320 6
0.1%
322 7
0.1%
323 2
0%
324 3
0.1%
325 8
0.2%
326 3
0.1%
327 8
0.2%
328 1
0%
329 3
0.1%
330 2
0%
331 3
0.1%
332 3
0.1%
333 3
0.1%
334 1
0%
335 1
0%
336 5
0.1%
337 4
0.1%
338 2
0%
339 3
0.1%
340 5
0.1%
341 7
0.1%
342 1
0%
343 3
0.1%
344 3
0.1%
345 3
0.1%
346 1
0%
347 1
0%
348 3
0.1%
349 1
0%
350 9
0.2%
351 6
0.1%
352 6
0.1%
353 5
0.1%
354 3
0.1%
355 2
0%
356 5
0.1%
357 1
0%
358 3
0.1%
359 4
0.1%
360 7
0.1%
361 3
0.1%
364 5
0.1%
365 4
0.1%
366 1
0%
367 1
0%
368 4
0.1%
369 2
0%
370 1
0%
371 3
0.1%
372 5
0.1%
373 1
0%
374 2
0%
375 3
0.1%
377 1
0%
378 1
0%
379 1
0%
380 2
0%
381 1
0%
382 2
0%
383 4
0.1%
385 4
0.1%
389 1
0%
390 3
0.1%
391 1
0%
392 2
0%
393 2
0%
394 3
0.1%
395 3
0.1%
396 2
0%
398 1
0%
399 1
0%
400 6
0.1%
401 4
0.1%
403 1
0%
404 2
0%
406 1
0%
407 1
0%
408 2
0%
409 1
0%
410 6
0.1%
411 1
0%
413 1
0%
414 1
0%
415 1
0%
416 2
0%
418 1
0%
419 1
0%
420 4
0.1%
421 1
0%
422 2
0%
424 2
0%
425 1
0%
426 3
0.1%
427 2
0%
428 1
0%
429 1
0%
430 1
0%
432 2
0%
433 1
0%
434 1
0%
436 1
0%
439 1
0%
441 1
0%
444 1
0%
445 1
0%
446 1
0%
447 2
0%
448 2
0%
449 3
0.1%
450 7
0.1%
451 3
0.1%
453 1
0%
454 1
0%
455 1
0%
456 1
0%
462 2
0%
463 1
0%
465 1
0%
467 1
0%
468 1
0%
471 1
0%
472 1
0%
476 3
0.1%
478 1
0%
480 3
0.1%
482 4
0.1%
483 1
0%
485 2
0%
486 1
0%
488 1
0%
489 1
0%
490 5
0.1%
492 2
0%
493 1
0%
494 1
0%
496 1
0%
497 1
0%
498 1
0%
499 3
0.1%
500 61
1.3%
8888 low or <50 mg/dl 15
0.3%
9997 technical error/lack of equipment 0
0%
9999 high or >500 mg/dl 19
0.4%
Sysmiss 1464
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.