WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01 / variable [F4]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Bangladesh 2023
Wave 1

Bangladesh, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01
Producer(s)
Iqbal Masud
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 10, 2026
Last modified
Aug 10, 2026
Page views
68951
Downloads
822
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • WHS+BGDHHData
  • WHS+BGDINDData

q2554: glucose (mg/dl) (q2554)

Data file: WHS+BGDINDData

Overview

Valid: 4593
Invalid: 1726
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 33
Range: 2.1 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2.1 1
0%
4.3 1
0%
4.5 1
0%
4.6 1
0%
5.3 1
0%
5.6 1
0%
5.7 6
0.1%
5.8 1
0%
5.9 3
0.1%
6 1
0%
6.05 1
0%
6.1 1
0%
6.2 1
0%
6.4 2
0%
6.5 4
0.1%
6.7 2
0%
6.8 1
0%
6.9 1
0%
7 5
0.1%
7.3 2
0%
9 1
0%
10.5 1
0%
10.6 1
0%
10.8 2
0%
11 1
0%
11.1 2
0%
12.4 2
0%
13.4 2
0%
13.8 2
0%
14 1
0%
14.3 1
0%
14.6 1
0%
15 2
0%
17 1
0%
18.5 1
0%
19 1
0%
20 1
0%
60 5
0.1%
61 7
0.2%
62 6
0.1%
63 5
0.1%
64 5
0.1%
65 11
0.2%
66 8
0.2%
67 9
0.2%
68 8
0.2%
68.7 1
0%
69 8
0.2%
70 19
0.4%
71 47
1%
72 26
0.6%
73 20
0.4%
74 23
0.5%
75 34
0.7%
76 34
0.7%
77 30
0.7%
78 64
1.4%
79 43
0.9%
80 30
0.7%
81 38
0.8%
82 44
1%
82.04 1
0%
83 35
0.8%
83.4 1
0%
84 34
0.7%
85 49
1.1%
86 39
0.8%
87 48
1%
88 59
1.3%
88.9 1
0%
89 55
1.2%
90 55
1.2%
91 39
0.8%
92 57
1.2%
93 49
1.1%
94 44
1%
95 60
1.3%
96 54
1.2%
96.6 1
0%
97 73
1.6%
98 83
1.8%
99 60
1.3%
100 116
2.5%
100.5 1
0%
101 40
0.9%
102 62
1.3%
103 57
1.2%
103.5 1
0%
104 44
1%
105 63
1.4%
106 51
1.1%
107 44
1%
108 68
1.5%
109 62
1.3%
110 74
1.6%
111 58
1.3%
112 60
1.3%
113 60
1.3%
114 39
0.8%
115 53
1.2%
116 47
1%
117 53
1.2%
118 48
1%
119 47
1%
120 80
1.7%
121 50
1.1%
122 36
0.8%
123 46
1%
124 30
0.7%
125 58
1.3%
126 53
1.2%
127 46
1%
128 52
1.1%
129 28
0.6%
130 31
0.7%
131 38
0.8%
132 36
0.8%
133 34
0.7%
134 26
0.6%
135 33
0.7%
136 41
0.9%
137 32
0.7%
138 27
0.6%
139 19
0.4%
140 17
0.4%
141 24
0.5%
142 18
0.4%
143 22
0.5%
144 14
0.3%
145 20
0.4%
146 22
0.5%
147 20
0.4%
148 14
0.3%
149 12
0.3%
150 25
0.5%
151 10
0.2%
152 21
0.5%
153 9
0.2%
154 23
0.5%
155 15
0.3%
156 17
0.4%
157 13
0.3%
157.1 1
0%
158 13
0.3%
159 8
0.2%
160 15
0.3%
161 7
0.2%
162 14
0.3%
163 10
0.2%
163.8 1
0%
164 9
0.2%
165 18
0.4%
166 6
0.1%
167 15
0.3%
167.1 1
0%
168 12
0.3%
169 11
0.2%
170 11
0.2%
171 11
0.2%
172 8
0.2%
173 5
0.1%
174 11
0.2%
175 13
0.3%
176 11
0.2%
177 11
0.2%
178 6
0.1%
179 6
0.1%
180 14
0.3%
181 4
0.1%
182 13
0.3%
183 8
0.2%
184 10
0.2%
185 6
0.1%
186 5
0.1%
187 3
0.1%
188 6
0.1%
189 6
0.1%
190 9
0.2%
191 7
0.2%
192 10
0.2%
193 4
0.1%
194 7
0.2%
195 12
0.3%
196 7
0.2%
197 4
0.1%
198 4
0.1%
199 5
0.1%
200 8
0.2%
201 2
0%
202 2
0%
203 6
0.1%
204 2
0%
205 4
0.1%
206 5
0.1%
207 5
0.1%
208 3
0.1%
209 3
0.1%
210 7
0.2%
211 5
0.1%
212 4
0.1%
213 2
0%
214 1
0%
215 6
0.1%
216 9
0.2%
217 3
0.1%
218 3
0.1%
219 1
0%
220 4
0.1%
221 2
0%
222 2
0%
223 4
0.1%
224 2
0%
225 4
0.1%
226 1
0%
227 1
0%
228 4
0.1%
229 3
0.1%
230 1
0%
231 5
0.1%
232 2
0%
233 2
0%
234 3
0.1%
235 4
0.1%
236 1
0%
237 6
0.1%
238 2
0%
239 3
0.1%
240 3
0.1%
241 1
0%
243 2
0%
244 1
0%
245 1
0%
246 1
0%
247 1
0%
248 2
0%
249 2
0%
250 13
0.3%
251 1
0%
252 1
0%
253 1
0%
255 1
0%
256 1
0%
257 1
0%
258 1
0%
259 3
0.1%
260 3
0.1%
262 2
0%
263 2
0%
264 1
0%
265 2
0%
266 2
0%
267 4
0.1%
268 2
0%
269 1
0%
270 3
0.1%
273 2
0%
274 2
0%
275 2
0%
276 3
0.1%
279 1
0%
280 5
0.1%
281 3
0.1%
282 2
0%
284 2
0%
285 1
0%
287 1
0%
289 3
0.1%
290 1
0%
291 2
0%
292 1
0%
293 1
0%
294 2
0%
295 1
0%
297 1
0%
298 1
0%
299 1
0%
300 3
0.1%
301 3
0.1%
305 1
0%
306 2
0%
307 1
0%
308 1
0%
311 2
0%
313 1
0%
315 1
0%
317 1
0%
318 1
0%
319 2
0%
320 1
0%
323 2
0%
324 1
0%
325 1
0%
327 1
0%
328 2
0%
330 1
0%
331 1
0%
332 1
0%
333 2
0%
336 1
0%
338 1
0%
340 2
0%
341 2
0%
342 1
0%
344 1
0%
345 1
0%
348 1
0%
350 6
0.1%
353 1
0%
355 1
0%
356 2
0%
360 2
0%
361 1
0%
364 1
0%
365 2
0%
368 2
0%
370 2
0%
371 1
0%
374 1
0%
377 1
0%
378 1
0%
381 2
0%
382 1
0%
385 1
0%
388 1
0%
390 1
0%
392 1
0%
395 2
0%
396 1
0%
398 1
0%
400 4
0.1%
403 1
0%
405 2
0%
408 1
0%
410 1
0%
414 2
0%
418 4
0.1%
419 1
0%
420 5
0.1%
423 1
0%
425 1
0%
428 1
0%
430 1
0%
431 2
0%
432 1
0%
433 1
0%
435 1
0%
440 8
0.2%
446 2
0%
448 1
0%
449 1
0%
450 5
0.1%
459 1
0%
460 5
0.1%
465 1
0%
469 1
0%
473 1
0%
478 1
0%
479 1
0%
480 7
0.2%
482 1
0%
484 1
0%
485 1
0%
490 2
0%
493 1
0%
496 1
0%
510 3
0.1%
512 1
0%
515 1
0%
520 3
0.1%
530 2
0%
533 1
0%
536 2
0%
540 5
0.1%
544 2
0%
550 3
0.1%
551 1
0%
559 1
0%
560 7
0.2%
562 1
0%
567 1
0%
570 1
0%
580 4
0.1%
585 1
0%
590 6
0.1%
600 14
0.3%
8888 low or <20 mg/dl 23
0.5%
9997 technical error/lack of equipment 0
0%
9999 high or >600 mg/dl 7
0.2%
Sysmiss 1726
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.