WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01 / variable [F4]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Bangladesh 2023
Wave 1

Bangladesh, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01
Producer(s)
Iqbal Masud
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 10, 2026
Last modified
Aug 10, 2026
Page views
63279
Downloads
782
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • WHS+BGDHHData
  • WHS+BGDINDData

q2550: haemoglobin (mg/dl) (q2550)

Data file: WHS+BGDINDData

Overview

Valid: 4815
Invalid: 1504
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 33
Range: 4.5 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
4.5 2
0%
4.6 1
0%
4.7 1
0%
4.9 1
0%
5 1
0%
5.07 1
0%
5.1 1
0%
5.3 2
0%
5.5 1
0%
5.6 1
0%
5.9 1
0%
6 1
0%
6.01 1
0%
6.02 1
0%
6.03 1
0%
6.1 1
0%
6.2 1
0%
6.3 1
0%
6.5 1
0%
6.6 2
0%
6.9 1
0%
7 1
0%
7.2 3
0.1%
7.28 1
0%
7.3 1
0%
7.4 3
0.1%
7.5 1
0%
7.6 2
0%
7.7 1
0%
7.8 1
0%
7.9 1
0%
8 4
0.1%
8.01 1
0%
8.1 2
0%
8.2 2
0%
8.3 4
0.1%
8.4 2
0%
8.5 3
0.1%
8.6 2
0%
8.7 8
0.2%
8.8 3
0.1%
8.9 4
0.1%
9 5
0.1%
9.05 2
0%
9.09 2
0%
9.1 6
0.1%
9.2 6
0.1%
9.3 5
0.1%
9.4 11
0.2%
9.5 13
0.3%
9.6 8
0.2%
9.7 7
0.1%
9.8 12
0.2%
9.9 14
0.3%
10 34
0.7%
10.03 1
0%
10.05 1
0%
10.07 3
0.1%
10.08 1
0%
10.09 3
0.1%
10.1 20
0.4%
10.2 24
0.5%
10.3 31
0.6%
10.4 17
0.4%
10.5 25
0.5%
10.6 37
0.8%
10.7 28
0.6%
10.8 33
0.7%
10.9 57
1.2%
11 64
1.3%
11.01 1
0%
11.02 7
0.1%
11.03 3
0.1%
11.04 2
0%
11.05 2
0%
11.06 3
0.1%
11.07 6
0.1%
11.08 3
0.1%
11.1 53
1.1%
11.2 65
1.3%
11.3 68
1.4%
11.4 51
1.1%
11.5 63
1.3%
11.6 88
1.8%
11.7 69
1.4%
11.8 83
1.7%
11.9 88
1.8%
12 130
2.7%
12.01 2
0%
12.02 9
0.2%
12.03 4
0.1%
12.04 3
0.1%
12.05 4
0.1%
12.06 3
0.1%
12.07 3
0.1%
12.08 6
0.1%
12.09 4
0.1%
12.1 136
2.8%
12.2 194
4%
12.29 1
0%
12.3 142
2.9%
12.4 129
2.7%
12.5 131
2.7%
12.6 155
3.2%
12.67 1
0%
12.7 114
2.4%
12.8 122
2.5%
12.9 113
2.3%
13 143
3%
13.01 3
0.1%
13.02 2
0%
13.03 6
0.1%
13.04 2
0%
13.05 4
0.1%
13.06 2
0%
13.07 4
0.1%
13.08 4
0.1%
13.09 7
0.1%
13.1 117
2.4%
13.2 182
3.8%
13.26 1
0%
13.3 111
2.3%
13.4 120
2.5%
13.5 123
2.6%
13.6 128
2.7%
13.66 1
0%
13.7 76
1.6%
13.8 77
1.6%
13.9 69
1.4%
14 82
1.7%
14.01 2
0%
14.02 4
0.1%
14.03 5
0.1%
14.04 2
0%
14.05 3
0.1%
14.06 2
0%
14.07 2
0%
14.08 3
0.1%
14.09 4
0.1%
14.1 58
1.2%
14.14 1
0%
14.2 73
1.5%
14.3 59
1.2%
14.4 58
1.2%
14.42 1
0%
14.5 77
1.6%
14.6 40
0.8%
14.7 42
0.9%
14.8 37
0.8%
14.9 23
0.5%
15 51
1.1%
15.01 3
0.1%
15.02 1
0%
15.04 1
0%
15.05 2
0%
15.06 1
0%
15.1 16
0.3%
15.2 33
0.7%
15.3 15
0.3%
15.4 28
0.6%
15.5 47
1%
15.6 23
0.5%
15.7 21
0.4%
15.8 14
0.3%
15.9 19
0.4%
16 26
0.5%
16.01 1
0%
16.02 2
0%
16.03 1
0%
16.04 1
0%
16.1 9
0.2%
16.12 1
0%
16.2 12
0.2%
16.3 12
0.2%
16.4 9
0.2%
16.5 4
0.1%
16.6 10
0.2%
16.7 6
0.1%
16.77 1
0%
16.8 7
0.1%
16.9 7
0.1%
17 12
0.2%
17.03 1
0%
17.04 1
0%
17.1 4
0.1%
17.2 3
0.1%
17.3 8
0.2%
17.4 5
0.1%
17.5 6
0.1%
17.7 2
0%
17.8 2
0%
18 1
0%
18.2 2
0%
18.3 1
0%
18.4 1
0%
18.5 1
0%
18.6 2
0%
18.7 1
0%
19 2
0%
19.4 1
0%
19.9 1
0%
20 2
0%
21.7 1
0%
24.5 1
0%
9997 technical error/lack of equipment 0
0%
9999 hhh 5
0.1%
Sysmiss 1504
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.