WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01 / variable [F4]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Bangladesh 2023
Wave 1

Bangladesh, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01
Producer(s)
Iqbal Masud
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 10, 2026
Last modified
Aug 10, 2026
Page views
63371
Downloads
787
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • WHS+BGDHHData
  • WHS+BGDINDData

q2546: hba1c (%) (q2546)

Data file: WHS+BGDINDData

Overview

Valid: 603
Invalid: 5716
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 33
Range: 4 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
4 6
1%
4.1 3
0.5%
4.2 8
1.3%
4.3 6
1%
4.4 1
0.2%
4.5 11
1.8%
4.6 9
1.5%
4.7 7
1.2%
4.8 16
2.7%
4.9 31
5.1%
5 34
5.6%
5.1 25
4.1%
5.2 25
4.1%
5.3 28
4.6%
5.4 20
3.3%
5.5 41
6.8%
5.6 35
5.8%
5.7 41
6.8%
5.8 25
4.1%
5.9 15
2.5%
6 67
11.1%
6.1 17
2.8%
6.2 10
1.7%
6.3 13
2.2%
6.4 3
0.5%
6.5 24
4%
6.6 4
0.7%
6.7 4
0.7%
6.8 1
0.2%
6.9 3
0.5%
7 6
1%
7.1 2
0.3%
7.3 4
0.7%
7.4 1
0.2%
7.5 1
0.2%
7.8 3
0.5%
7.9 3
0.5%
8 5
0.8%
8.1 1
0.2%
8.3 1
0.2%
8.5 1
0.2%
8.6 2
0.3%
8.8 2
0.3%
9.1 1
0.2%
9.8 1
0.2%
9.9 1
0.2%
10 1
0.2%
10.3 1
0.2%
10.8 1
0.2%
10.9 1
0.2%
11 1
0.2%
11.1 2
0.3%
11.4 1
0.2%
11.5 1
0.2%
11.7 1
0.2%
11.9 1
0.2%
12 2
0.3%
12.2 1
0.2%
12.4 2
0.3%
12.7 1
0.2%
12.9 2
0.3%
13 10
1.7%
8888 <4% 6
1%
9997 technical error/lack of equipment 0
0%
9999 >13% 0
0%
Sysmiss 5716
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.