WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01 / variable [F3]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Bangladesh 2023
Wave 1

Bangladesh, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01
Producer(s)
Iqbal Masud
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 10, 2026
Last modified
Aug 10, 2026
Page views
46428
Downloads
582
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • WHS+BGDHHData
  • WHS+BGDINDData

q0807_3c9: medicine_oth (q0807_3c9)

Data file: WHS+BGDHHData

Overview

Valid: 3409
Invalid: 2910
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 10
Range: -8 - 40000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 don't know 955
28%
0 2400
70.4%
1 1
0%
14 1
0%
20 1
0%
40 1
0%
50 1
0%
100 1
0%
120 1
0%
200 5
0.1%
250 1
0%
300 3
0.1%
350 1
0%
450 2
0.1%
500 5
0.1%
550 1
0%
580 1
0%
600 1
0%
650 1
0%
700 1
0%
800 1
0%
1000 5
0.1%
1200 1
0%
1500 2
0.1%
2000 6
0.2%
2500 1
0%
3000 3
0.1%
5000 2
0.1%
10000 1
0%
14000 1
0%
40000 2
0.1%
Sysmiss 2910
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.